Enrique Iglesias Celebrity Watchlist

Enrique Iglesias

Birth Name: Enrique Miguel Iglesias Preysler

Birth Place: Madrid, Spain

Birthday: May 8, 1975, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(583 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Enrique Iglesias

Enrique Iglesias Got Attacked and Bloodied By a Drone at His Concert

When the eventual robot uprising does occur, we might want to look toward Enrique Iglesias to defend mankind. The singer was injured and bloodied by a flying drone while performing in Tijuana, Mexico, but he didn't let it dampen his spirits. The remo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Enrique Iglesias on his love of pop music
00:36 — The singer (and son of music superstar Julio Iglesias) tells Rita Braver that he had no formal musical training as a child, but his passion for pop mu (more…)
Enrique Iglesias and Anna Kournikova: 15 Years Strong!
01:16 — Yes Enrique Iglesias and Anna Kournikova are still going strong after 15 years, which is unheard of in Hollywood!
Enrique Iglesias and Anna Kournikova Pose for Their First Instagram Ever Together -- See The Pic!
01:01 — Anna Kournikova and Enrique Iglesias have reportedly been dating since 2001.
Enrique Iglesias and Anna Kournikova Pose for Their First Instagram Ever Together
01:00 — Anna Kournikova and Enrique Iglesias have reportedly been dating since 2001.

More NewsSee all »

Mariah Carey, Randy Jackson, Keith Urban, Nicki Minaj
Nicki Minaj and Keith Urban Join Mariah Carey and Randy Jackson on American Idol

After several weeks of rampant speculation, Fox has finally confirmed that Mariah Carey, Nicki Minaj…

Randy Jackson
Randy Jackson Back on American Idol, As Judging Panel Firms Up

Fox can't keep a good dawg down. Randy Jackson, the last remaining original American Idol judge, wil…

Enrique Iglesias
Report: Enrique Iglesias Offered Judging Spot on American Idol

Is this the last golden ticket? Enrique Iglesias has been offered what may be the final spot on the…

Nigel Lythgoe
Nigel Lythoe Returns to American Idol

Nigel Lythgoe is returning as executive producer for American Idol's next season, E! News reports.Th…

Enrique Iglesias
Rep: Enrique Iglesias Not Touring with Britney Spears

Enrique Iglesias will not tour with Britney Spears this summer, his rep said.Spears announced on Tue…

Britney Spears
VIDEO: Britney Spears Rocks Out on GMA and Announces Summer Tour

Britney Spears is touring this summer with Enrique Iglesias.The pop star announced the news on Tuesd…

Details

  • Birth Name: Enrique Miguel Iglesias Preysler
  • Birth Place: Madrid, Spain
  • Birthday: May 8, 1975, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor