Enrique Iglesias Celebrity Watchlist

Enrique Iglesias

Birth Name: Enrique Miguel Iglesias Preysler

Birth Place: Madrid, Spain

Birthday: May 8, 1975, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (578 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mariah Carey, Randy Jackson, Keith Urban, Nicki Minaj

Nicki Minaj and Keith Urban Join Mariah Carey and Randy Jackson on American Idol

After several weeks of rampant speculation, Fox has finally confirmed that Mariah Carey, Nicki Minaj, Keith Urban and… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 20 3:00pm
How I Met Your MotherWait for It(Season 3, Episode 1) FX

The third season begins with Robin introducing her new Argentinean lover, Gael (Enrique Iglesias), and Ted hooking up with a wild tattooed woman (Mandy Moore) after going out to party with Barney. Lydia: Amanda Loncar. Steve: Frank Alvarez.

Mon Apr 20 3:30pm
How I Met Your MotherWe're Not From Here(Season 3, Episode 2) FX

After seeing how the ladies are attracted to Robin's Argentinean lover (Enrique Iglesias), Ted and Barney pretend to be out-of-town visitors, hoping the ploy will help them meet women. Lindsay: Nikki Griffin. Australian Backpacker: Damon Gameau.

Mon Apr 27 8:00am
Once upon a Time in Mexico ESQTV

A corrupt CIA agent teams up with a guitar-playing gunslinger to stop a coup South of the Border.

More NewsSee all »

Randy Jackson
Randy Jackson Back on American Idol, As Judging Panel Firms Up

Fox can't keep a good dawg down. Randy Jackson, the last remaining original American Idol judge, wil…

Enrique Iglesias
Report: Enrique Iglesias Offered Judging Spot on American Idol

Is this the last golden ticket? Enrique Iglesias has been offered what may be the final spot on the…

Nigel Lythgoe
Nigel Lythoe Returns to American Idol

Nigel Lythgoe is returning as executive producer for American Idol's next season, E! News reports.Th…

Enrique Iglesias
Rep: Enrique Iglesias Not Touring with Britney Spears

Enrique Iglesias will not tour with Britney Spears this summer, his rep said.Spears announced on Tue…

Britney Spears
VIDEO: Britney Spears Rocks Out on GMA and Announces Summer Tour

Britney Spears is touring this summer with Enrique Iglesias.The pop star announced the news on Tuesd…

Report: L.A. Reid to Judge X Factor; Will Enrique Iglesias Host?

Island Def Jam chairman Antonio "L.A." Reid will join Simon Cowell at the judges table on The X Fact…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Enrique Miguel Iglesias Preysler
  • Birth Place: Madrid, Spain
  • Birthday: May 8, 1975, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor
  • User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (578 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »