Enrique Iglesias Celebrity Watchlist

Enrique Iglesias

Birth Name: Enrique Miguel Iglesias Preysler

Birth Place: Madrid, Spain

Birthday: May 8, 1975, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(583 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Enrique Iglesias

Enrique Iglesias Got Attacked and Bloodied By a Drone at His Concert

When the eventual robot uprising does occur, we might want to look toward Enrique Iglesias to defend mankind. The singer was injured and bloodied by a flying drone while performing in Tijuana, Mexico, but he didn't let it dampen his spirits. The remo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Recap: Season 11 Finale
01:25 — Despite three worthy Top 4 competitors, Ricky Ubeda was crowned America's favorite dancer, bringing another season of SYTYCD to a close.
Enrique Iglesias Cuts Fingers at Concert
00:41 — The singer sliced his fingers when he grabbed a drone during a concert in Tijuana, Mexico. He continued the concert for 30 more minutes, even after be (more…)
¡Los Recoditos Conquistaron a Nicaragua y Vendieron Más Que Enrique Iglesias!
03:18 — La banda se fue de gira por Centroamérica y arrasaó en Nicaragua, abarrotando el estadio y ¡vendiendo más que el mismísimo Enrique Iglesias!
This Week's Pop Latino: New Flicks from Jennifer Lopez and Michelle Rodriguez
01:30 — In this week's Pop Latino, host Jack Rico highlights new films from Jennifer Lopez, Michelle Rodriguez and new music by Don Omar and Nicky Jam and Enr (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 6 12:30pm
How I Met Your MotherWait for It(Season 3, Episode 1) FX-E

The third season begins with Robin introducing her new Argentinean lover, Gael (Enrique Iglesias), and Ted hooking up with a wild tattooed woman (Mandy Moore) after going out to party with Barney. Lydia: Amanda Loncar. Steve: Frank Alvarez.

I’ll Watch322 Watching
Tue Sep 6 1:00pm
How I Met Your MotherWe're Not From Here(Season 3, Episode 2) FX-E

After seeing how the ladies are attracted to Robin's Argentinean lover (Enrique Iglesias), Ted and Barney pretend to be out-of-town visitors, hoping the ploy will help them meet women. Lindsay: Nikki Griffin. Australian Backpacker: Damon Gameau.

I’ll Watch111 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mariah Carey, Randy Jackson, Keith Urban, Nicki Minaj
Nicki Minaj and Keith Urban Join Mariah Carey and Randy Jackson on American Idol

After several weeks of rampant speculation, Fox has finally confirmed that Mariah Carey, Nicki Minaj…

Randy Jackson
Randy Jackson Back on American Idol, As Judging Panel Firms Up

Fox can't keep a good dawg down. Randy Jackson, the last remaining original American Idol judge, wil…

Enrique Iglesias
Report: Enrique Iglesias Offered Judging Spot on American Idol

Is this the last golden ticket? Enrique Iglesias has been offered what may be the final spot on the…

Nigel Lythgoe
Nigel Lythoe Returns to American Idol

Nigel Lythgoe is returning as executive producer for American Idol's next season, E! News reports.Th…

Enrique Iglesias
Rep: Enrique Iglesias Not Touring with Britney Spears

Enrique Iglesias will not tour with Britney Spears this summer, his rep said.Spears announced on Tue…

Britney Spears
VIDEO: Britney Spears Rocks Out on GMA and Announces Summer Tour

Britney Spears is touring this summer with Enrique Iglesias.The pop star announced the news on Tuesd…

Details

  • Birth Name: Enrique Miguel Iglesias Preysler
  • Birth Place: Madrid, Spain
  • Birthday: May 8, 1975, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay