Enrique Iglesias Celebrity Watchlist

Enrique Iglesias

Birth Name: Enrique Miguel Iglesias Preysler

Birth Place: Madrid, Spain

Birthday: May 8, 1975, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(578 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (578 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Enrique Iglesias

Enrique Iglesias Got Attacked and Bloodied By a Drone at His Concert

When the eventual robot uprising does occur, we might want to look toward Enrique Iglesias to defend mankind. The singer was injured and bloodied by a flying drone while performing in Tijuana, Mexico, but he didn't let it dampen his spirits. The remo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Macklemore & Ryan Lewis Perform at the 2015 AMAs With Leon Bridges
04:18 — Watch this must-see performance of "Kevin" at the American Music Awards.
Roberto Tapia Aclaró Los Rumores de Que Está Metido En El Negocio de la Marihuana Medicinal
04:20 — El grupero explicó el negocio en que se va a meter y habló sobre su próximo concierto junto con Enrique Iglesias y Pitbull.
Iglesias Hurt in Drone Stunt
Enrique Iglesias decided to take hold of a camera drone that was taking wide shots during a concert in Mexico, and the singer ended up slicing open hi (more…)
Enrique Iglesias Tells Concert Goers He Has A "Small Penis"
Hollyscoop.com gives the scoop on Enrique Iglesias's shocking claim. Images by wenn.com. Video hosted by Ani Esmailian / Twitter: @AniEsmailian

Watch See all »

Wed Dec 2 1:00pm
How I Met Your MotherWait for It(Season 3, Episode 1) FX

The third season begins with Robin introducing her new Argentinean lover, Gael (Enrique Iglesias), and Ted hooking up with a wild tattooed woman (Mandy Moore) after going out to party with Barney. Lydia: Amanda Loncar. Steve: Frank Alvarez.

I’ll Watch311 Watching
Wed Dec 2 1:30pm
How I Met Your MotherWe're Not From Here(Season 3, Episode 2) FX

After seeing how the ladies are attracted to Robin's Argentinean lover (Enrique Iglesias), Ted and Barney pretend to be out-of-town visitors, hoping the ploy will help them meet women. Lindsay: Nikki Griffin. Australian Backpacker: Damon Gameau.

I’ll Watch102 Watching
Thu Dec 3 7:15am
Once upon a Time in Mexico IFC

A corrupt CIA agent teams up with a guitar-playing gunslinger to stop a coup South of the Border.

I’ll Watch389 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mariah Carey, Randy Jackson, Keith Urban, Nicki Minaj
Nicki Minaj and Keith Urban Join Mariah Carey and Randy Jackson on American Idol

After several weeks of rampant speculation, Fox has finally confirmed that Mariah Carey, Nicki Minaj…

Randy Jackson
Randy Jackson Back on American Idol, As Judging Panel Firms Up

Fox can't keep a good dawg down. Randy Jackson, the last remaining original American Idol judge, wil…

Enrique Iglesias
Report: Enrique Iglesias Offered Judging Spot on American Idol

Is this the last golden ticket? Enrique Iglesias has been offered what may be the final spot on the…

Nigel Lythgoe
Nigel Lythoe Returns to American Idol

Nigel Lythgoe is returning as executive producer for American Idol's next season, E! News reports.Th…

Enrique Iglesias
Rep: Enrique Iglesias Not Touring with Britney Spears

Enrique Iglesias will not tour with Britney Spears this summer, his rep said.Spears announced on Tue…

Britney Spears
VIDEO: Britney Spears Rocks Out on GMA and Announces Summer Tour

Britney Spears is touring this summer with Enrique Iglesias.The pop star announced the news on Tuesd…


  • Birth Name: Enrique Miguel Iglesias Preysler
  • Birth Place: Madrid, Spain
  • Birthday: May 8, 1975, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »