Enrique IglesiasCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Enrique Miguel Iglesias Preysler

Birth Place: Madrid, Spain

Birthday: May 8, 1975, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

User Rating: (578 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mariah Carey, Randy Jackson, Keith Urban, Nicki Minaj
Nicki Minaj and Keith Urban Join Mariah Carey and Randy Jackson on American Idol

After several weeks of rampant speculation, Fox has finally confirmed that Mariah Carey, N…

Randy Jackson
Randy Jackson Back on American Idol, As Judging Panel Firms Up

Fox can't keep a good dawg down. Randy Jackson, the last remaining original American Idol…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 12:00pm
How I Met Your MotherWe're Not From Here(Season 3, Episode 2) LIFE

After seeing how the ladies are attracted to Robin's Argentinean lover (Enrique Iglesias), Ted and Barney pretend to be out-of-town visitors, hoping the ploy will help them meet women. Lindsay: Nikki Griffin. Australian Backpacker: Damon Gameau.

Tue Mar 3 2:00am
How I Met Your MotherWait for It(Season 3, Episode 1) NIK

The third season begins with Robin introducing her new Argentinean lover, Gael (Enrique Iglesias), and Ted hooking up with a wild tattooed woman (Mandy Moore) after going out to party with Barney. Lydia: Amanda Loncar. Steve: Frank Alvarez.

Tue Mar 3 4:57am
How I Met Your MotherWe're Not From Here(Season 3, Episode 2) NIK

After seeing how the ladies are attracted to Robin's Argentinean lover (Enrique Iglesias), Ted and Barney pretend to be out-of-town visitors, hoping the ploy will help them meet women. Lindsay: Nikki Griffin. Australian Backpacker: Damon Gameau.