Enrique Iglesias Celebrity Watchlist

Enrique Iglesias

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Enrique Miguel Iglesias Preysler

Birth Place: Madrid, Spain

Birthday: May 8, 1975, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (578 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mariah Carey, Randy Jackson, Keith Urban, Nicki Minaj
Nicki Minaj and Keith Urban Join Mariah Carey and Randy Jackson on American Idol

After several weeks of rampant speculation, Fox has finally confirmed that Mariah Carey, Nicki Minaj…

Randy Jackson
Randy Jackson Back on American Idol, As Judging Panel Firms Up

Fox can't keep a good dawg down. Randy Jackson, the last remaining original American Idol judge, wil…

Enrique Iglesias
Report: Enrique Iglesias Offered Judging Spot on American Idol

Is this the last golden ticket? Enrique Iglesias has been offered what may be the final spot on the…

Nigel Lythgoe
Nigel Lythoe Returns to American Idol

Nigel Lythgoe is returning as executive producer for American Idol's next season, E! News reports.Th…

Enrique Iglesias
Rep: Enrique Iglesias Not Touring with Britney Spears

Enrique Iglesias will not tour with Britney Spears this summer, his rep said.Spears announced on Tue…

Britney Spears
VIDEO: Britney Spears Rocks Out on GMA and Announces Summer Tour

Britney Spears is touring this summer with Enrique Iglesias.The pop star announced the news on Tuesd…

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 6 12:00am
Once upon a Time in MexicoNew ESQTV

A corrupt CIA agent teams up with a guitar-playing gunslinger to stop a coup South of the Border.

Mon Apr 6 2:00am
Once upon a Time in Mexico ESQTV

A corrupt CIA agent teams up with a guitar-playing gunslinger to stop a coup South of the Border.

Thu Apr 9 8:00pm
Once upon a Time in Mexico ESQTV

A corrupt CIA agent teams up with a guitar-playing gunslinger to stop a coup South of the Border.