Emun Elliott Celebrity Watchlist

Emun Elliott

Birth Name: Emun Mohammadi

Birth Place: Edinburgh, Scotland

Birthday: September 27, 1983,

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Simpsons

The Weekend Playlist: Simpsons' Halloween Tradition, PBS's Paradise, More Witches

Next to Charlie Brown's Great Pumpkin, my favorite Halloween TV touchstone is The Simpsons' annual "Treehouse of Horror" special, with Mad Magazine-worthy parodies of things that go "D-oh!" in the night. It's airing unusually early this year in advan… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Black Death - Trailer
01:58 — Set during the time of the first outbreak of bubonic plague in England, a young monk is tasked with learning the truth about reports of people being b (more…)
Black Death - Red Band Trailer
01:21 — Set during the time of the first outbreak of bubonic plague in England, a young monk is tasked with learning the truth about reports of people being b (more…)
Filth - Red Band Trailer
02:19 — Detective Sergeant Bruce Robertson wants a promotion. He is clearly the best man for the job. Annoyingly, there's been a murder and Bruce's boss wants (more…)
Filth - Trailer 1
02:03 — Detective Sergeant Bruce Robertson wants a promotion. He is clearly the best man for the job. Annoyingly, there's been a murder and Bruce's boss wants (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 12:40pm
Star Wars: The Force Awakens STARZ

In this continuation of the epic space opera, an ex-stormtrooper, a scrappy desert dweller and a droid companion embark on a journey that brings them face-to-face with heroes from the past, who are now battling a fascist regime called the First Order.

I’ll Watch135 Watching
Wed Sep 28 10:30pm
Star Wars: The Force Awakens STARZ

In this continuation of the epic space opera, an ex-stormtrooper, a scrappy desert dweller and a droid companion embark on a journey that brings them face-to-face with heroes from the past, who are now battling a fascist regime called the First Order.

I’ll Watch135 Watching
Thu Sep 29 8:20am
Star Wars: The Force Awakens STARZ

In this continuation of the epic space opera, an ex-stormtrooper, a scrappy desert dweller and a droid companion embark on a journey that brings them face-to-face with heroes from the past, who are now battling a fascist regime called the First Order.

I’ll Watch135 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Emun Mohammadi
  • Birth Place: Edinburgh, Scotland
  • Birthday: September 27, 1983,
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments