Emun ElliottCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Emun Mohammadi

Birth Place: Edinburgh, Scotland

Birthday: February 27, 1983,

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Father is Iranian; mother is Scottish.
  • Dropped out of college in order to pursue acting.
  • Was awarded the gold medal for being best in his year when graduating from the Royal Scottish Academy of Music and Drama.
  • Appeared in the National Theatre of Scotland's original production of Black Watch in 2006.
  • Named as The Scotsman's Most Eligable Male in 2010.

College

  • Attended University of Aberdeen, Aberdeen, Scotland; Royal Scottish Academy of Music and Drama, Glasgow, Scotland (BA in Acting, 2005)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop