Emmy Rossum Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Emmanuelle Grey Rossum

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: September 12, 1986, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(137 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emmy Rossum, <em>Shameless</em>

Emmy Rossum Is Directing an Episode of Shameless and We're Stoked About It

Shameless star Emmy Rossum will make her directorial debut in the Showtime drama's next season. Rossum will direct the fourth episode of next season, according to The Hollywood Reporter. Rossum, 29, has played Fiona Gallagher, the de facto matriarch… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Shameless From the Beginning: Season 7
06:20 — The cast of Shameless takes a look back at the first 6 seasons and what's to come in Season 7. Don't miss new episodes of Shameless, starting Sunday (more…)
Shameless: Gallagher Brothers Season 7
01:55 — Cameron Monaghan and Jeremy Allen White discuss what's in store for their characters Ian and Lip Gallagher in Season 7 of Shameless. Don't miss new e (more…)
Shameless: The Thrupple Season 7
01:40 — Steve Howey, Shanola Hampton, and Isidora Goreshter discuss their characters Kev, V, and Svetlana and their new relationship with each other in Season (more…)
Shameless: Frank Gallagher Season 7
02:05 — William H. Macy discusses what his character Frank Gallagher is in store for in Season 7 of Shameless. Don't miss new episodes starting Sunday Octobe (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 11:50pm
The Day After Tomorrow STZEN

An ice age is brought on by the effects of global warming and paleoclimatologist Jack Hall struggles through the masses fleeing south for warmer climate on his way north to reunite with his son.

I’ll Watch1329 Watching
Mon Sep 26 8:15am
The Day After Tomorrow STZEN

An ice age is brought on by the effects of global warming and paleoclimatologist Jack Hall struggles through the masses fleeing south for warmer climate on his way north to reunite with his son.

I’ll Watch1329 Watching
Sun Oct 2 7:00am
ShamelessI Only Miss Her When I'm Breathing(Season 6, Episode 1) SHO

Season 6 begins with Frank still mourning the loss of Bianca and his newfound appreciation for life freaking out his family. Meanwhile, Fiona tries to get Ian to take his meds and to get Debbie to the clinic for a pregnancy test.

I’ll Watch310 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Emmy Rossum, Sam Esmail
Emmy Rossum and Mr. Robot Creator Sam Esmail Are Engaged!

That's one way to start the week

Shameless
Shameless Season 5: The Kids Are Not Alright

Get the scoop on the Showtime drama's new season

Gavin Rossdale
Hawaii Five-0 Sneak Peek: Meet Gavin Rossdale's "Double-Crossing Jerk-Off Criminal"

Hawaii becomes the Island of Johnny Moreau on Friday's 100th episode of Hawaii Five-0: Bush singer G…

Justin Chatwin, Emmy Rossum
Shameless Shocker: Who Returned to Chicago?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's Shamelessseason finale. Read at your own…

Cameron Monaghan, Jeremy Allen White, Emmy Rossum
The Shameless Kids Mouth Off About Their Raunchy Hit

They're rude. They're crude. And they've got attitude. Dysfunctional families are all the rage on TV…

Jeffrey Dean Morgan
Jeffrey Dean Morgan to Guest-Star on Shameless

Jeffrey Dean Morgan has landed a guest-starring role on Shameless, Entertainment Weekly reports. The…

Details

  • Birth Name: Emmanuelle Grey Rossum
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 12, 1986, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet