Emmy Rossum Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Emmanuelle Grey Rossum

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: September 12, 1986, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (121 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shameless

Shameless Season 5: The Kids Are Not Alright

He'll take booze over family any day! Shameless returns for its fifth season with incorrigible drunk Frank Gallagher (William H. Macy) secretly making his own home brew, despite recently undergoing a liver transplant. His kids also continue their rid… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 30 11:50am
The Day After Tomorrow SPIKE

An ice age is brought on by the effects of global warming and paleoclimatologist Jack Hall struggles through the masses fleeing south for warmer climate on his way north to reunite with his son.

Thu Jul 30 11:01pm
The Day After Tomorrow SPIKE

An ice age is brought on by the effects of global warming and paleoclimatologist Jack Hall struggles through the masses fleeing south for warmer climate on his way north to reunite with his son.

Fri Jul 31 7:00am
Dragonball: Evolution IFC

This fantasy action film stars Justin Chatwin as Goku, an 18-year-old whose grandfather gives him a Dragonball. The old man tells him that when a person combines all seven Dragonballs in the world, that person can have a wish granted. After an attack on hi (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Gavin Rossdale
Hawaii Five-0 Sneak Peek: Meet Gavin Rossdale's "Double-Crossing Jerk-Off Criminal"

Hawaii becomes the Island of Johnny Moreau on Friday's 100th episode of Hawaii Five-0: Bush singer G…

Justin Chatwin, Emmy Rossum
Shameless Shocker: Who Returned to Chicago?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's Shamelessseason finale. Read at your own…

Cameron Monaghan, Jeremy Allen White, Emmy Rossum
The Shameless Kids Mouth Off About Their Raunchy Hit

They're rude. They're crude. And they've got attitude. Dysfunctional families are all the rage on TV…

Jeffrey Dean Morgan
Jeffrey Dean Morgan to Guest-Star on Shameless

Jeffrey Dean Morgan has landed a guest-starring role on Shameless, Entertainment Weekly reports. The…

Emmy Rossum
First Look: Fiona's Shameless New Desk Job

When Shameless returns to Showtime on Jan. 12, not only has Fiona (Emmy Rossum) settled in to her fu…

Justin Chatwin
Justin Chatwin Departs Shameless: The Story Behind Jimmy's Death

Shameless is saying goodbye to one of its own. During a panel event held at the Television Academy o…

Details

  • Birth Name: Emmanuelle Grey Rossum
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 12, 1986, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer
  • User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (121 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »