Emmy Rossum Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Emmanuelle Grey Rossum

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: September 12, 1986, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(137 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emmy Rossum, <em>Shameless</em>

Emmy Rossum Is Directing an Episode of Shameless and We're Stoked About It

Shameless star Emmy Rossum will make her directorial debut in the Showtime drama's next season. Rossum will direct the fourth episode of next season, according to The Hollywood Reporter. Rossum, 29, has played Fiona Gallagher, the de facto matriarch… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Beautiful Creatures: Emmy Rossum Interview
03:52 — Emmy Rossum discusses the differences between her character Ridley Duchannes in the movie and in the books. The actress hopes to build a new Beautiful (more…)
Emmy Rossum On Sex in Hollywood, Kim Kardashian Nude Pics
02:53 — 'Shameless' star Emmy Rossum talks about how young women in Hollywood can easily fall down the wrong path and she gives her take on Kim Kardashian's n (more…)
Jillian Michaels Gave Her Assistant an Awesome Christmas Gift!
01:03 — We talk to Emmy Rossum about Jillian Michaels giving her assistant a car for Christmas! Jillian posted a video of the surprise and it’s a pretty sweet (more…)
Emmy Rossum: ‘Believe in the Possibility That You’re Great’
03:53 — “Kimmy Schmidt” star Ellie Kemper joins Al Roker in the kitchen while he whips up some individual omelets that he ladles into muffin tins. Kemper’s co (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 2:35pm
Beautiful Creatures MOMAX

When a young man named Ethan falls for Lena, a new girl in his small town, he discovers she comes from a mysterious family, all of whom all possess supernatural powers. Together, they team up to break a curse that casts Lena's entire future in doubt.

I’ll Watch385 Watching
Fri Aug 26 5:35pm
The Day After Tomorrow STARZ

An ice age is brought on by the effects of global warming and paleoclimatologist Jack Hall struggles through the masses fleeing south for warmer climate on his way north to reunite with his son.

I’ll Watch1323 Watching
Sat Aug 27 1:24am
The Day After Tomorrow STARZ

An ice age is brought on by the effects of global warming and paleoclimatologist Jack Hall struggles through the masses fleeing south for warmer climate on his way north to reunite with his son.

I’ll Watch1323 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Emmy Rossum, Sam Esmail
Emmy Rossum and Mr. Robot Creator Sam Esmail Are Engaged!

That's one way to start the week

Shameless
Shameless Season 5: The Kids Are Not Alright

Get the scoop on the Showtime drama's new season

Gavin Rossdale
Hawaii Five-0 Sneak Peek: Meet Gavin Rossdale's "Double-Crossing Jerk-Off Criminal"

Hawaii becomes the Island of Johnny Moreau on Friday's 100th episode of Hawaii Five-0: Bush singer G…

Justin Chatwin, Emmy Rossum
Shameless Shocker: Who Returned to Chicago?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's Shamelessseason finale. Read at your own…

Cameron Monaghan, Jeremy Allen White, Emmy Rossum
The Shameless Kids Mouth Off About Their Raunchy Hit

They're rude. They're crude. And they've got attitude. Dysfunctional families are all the rage on TV…

Jeffrey Dean Morgan
Jeffrey Dean Morgan to Guest-Star on Shameless

Jeffrey Dean Morgan has landed a guest-starring role on Shameless, Entertainment Weekly reports. The…

Details

  • Birth Name: Emmanuelle Grey Rossum
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 12, 1986, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay