Emmy Rossum Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Emmanuelle Grey Rossum

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: September 12, 1986, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(140 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emmy Rossum, <em>Shameless</em>

Emmy Rossum Is Directing an Episode of Shameless and We're Stoked About It

Shameless star Emmy Rossum will make her directorial debut in the Showtime drama's next season. Rossum will direct the fourth episode of next season, according to The Hollywood Reporter. Rossum, 29, has played Fiona Gallagher, the de facto matriarch… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Shameless
The remaining Gallagher kids have to pick up the slack now that Fiona and Steve have moved away, and it's not going to be easy. Lip learns what it mea (more…)
Shameless
The remaining Gallagher kids have to pick up the slack now that Fiona and Steve have moved away, and it's not going to be easy. Lip learns what it mea (more…)
Shameless
The remaining Gallagher kids have to pick up the slack now that Fiona and Steve have moved away, and it's not going to be easy. Lip learns what it mea (more…)
Shameless
The remaining Gallagher kids have to pick up the slack now that Fiona and Steve have moved away, and it's not going to be easy. Lip learns what it mea (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 7:00am
ShamelessI Only Miss Her When I'm Breathing(Season 6, Episode 1) SHO

Season 6 begins with Frank still mourning the loss of Bianca and his newfound appreciation for life freaking out his family. Meanwhile, Fiona tries to get Ian to take his meds and to get Debbie to the clinic for a pregnancy test.

I’ll Watch325 Watching
Sun Oct 2 8:00am
Shameless#Abortion Rules(Season 6, Episode 2) SHO

Debbie carries a bag of flour around all day to prove Fiona wrong about her ability to raise a child while going to school, but she quickly realizes people are not as accommodating to mothers and babies as she hoped.

I’ll Watch219 Watching
Sun Oct 2 8:50am
Beautiful Creatures MOMAX

When a young man named Ethan falls for Lena, a new girl in his small town, he discovers she comes from a mysterious family, all of whom all possess supernatural powers. Together, they team up to break a curse that casts Lena's entire future in doubt.

I’ll Watch389 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Emmy Rossum, Sam Esmail
Emmy Rossum and Mr. Robot Creator Sam Esmail Are Engaged!

That's one way to start the week

Shameless
Shameless Season 5: The Kids Are Not Alright

Get the scoop on the Showtime drama's new season

Gavin Rossdale
Hawaii Five-0 Sneak Peek: Meet Gavin Rossdale's "Double-Crossing Jerk-Off Criminal"

Hawaii becomes the Island of Johnny Moreau on Friday's 100th episode of Hawaii Five-0: Bush singer G…

Justin Chatwin, Emmy Rossum
Shameless Shocker: Who Returned to Chicago?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's Shamelessseason finale. Read at your own…

Cameron Monaghan, Jeremy Allen White, Emmy Rossum
The Shameless Kids Mouth Off About Their Raunchy Hit

They're rude. They're crude. And they've got attitude. Dysfunctional families are all the rage on TV…

Jeffrey Dean Morgan
Jeffrey Dean Morgan to Guest-Star on Shameless

Jeffrey Dean Morgan has landed a guest-starring role on Shameless, Entertainment Weekly reports. The…

Details

  • Birth Name: Emmanuelle Grey Rossum
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 12, 1986, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college