Emmy Rossum Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Emmanuelle Grey Rossum

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: September 12, 1986, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(133 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emmy Rossum, Sam Esmail

Emmy Rossum and Mr. Robot Creator Sam Esmail Are Engaged!

It was a good weekend for Shameless star Emmy Rossum! The actress and Sam Esmail, creator of Mr. Robot, got engaged, People reports. The two have been dating for two years, and Esmail, 37, directed Rossum, 28, in the 2014 rom-com Comet. The actress w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Passionada
01:13
Beautiful Creatures
00:27 — A supernatural love story set in the South, "Beautiful Creatures" tells the tale of two star-crossed lovers: Ethan (Alden Ehrenreich), a young man lon (more…)
Beautiful Creatures
01:05 — A supernatural love story set in the South, "Beautiful Creatures" tells the tale of two star-crossed lovers: Ethan (Alden Ehrenreich), a young man lon (more…)
Comet - Official Trailer
02:12 — Justin Long and Emmy Rossum are star-crossed lovers whose relationship blooms and unravels over the course of six years in this mysterious, dazzlingly (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed May 11 6:00am
Dragonball: Evolution MAXe

This fantasy action film stars Justin Chatwin as Goku, an 18-year-old whose grandfather gives him a Dragonball. The old man tells him that when a person combines all seven Dragonballs in the world, that person can have a wish granted. After an attack on hi (more…)

I’ll Watch265 Watching
Fri May 13 7:30am
The Day After Tomorrow STZEN

An ice age is brought on by the effects of global warming and paleoclimatologist Jack Hall struggles through the masses fleeing south for warmer climate on his way north to reunite with his son.

I’ll Watch1305 Watching
Fri May 13 4:00pm
The Day After Tomorrow STZEN

An ice age is brought on by the effects of global warming and paleoclimatologist Jack Hall struggles through the masses fleeing south for warmer climate on his way north to reunite with his son.

I’ll Watch1305 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Shameless
Shameless Season 5: The Kids Are Not Alright

Get the scoop on the Showtime drama's new season

Gavin Rossdale
Hawaii Five-0 Sneak Peek: Meet Gavin Rossdale's "Double-Crossing Jerk-Off Criminal"

Hawaii becomes the Island of Johnny Moreau on Friday's 100th episode of Hawaii Five-0: Bush singer G…

Justin Chatwin, Emmy Rossum
Shameless Shocker: Who Returned to Chicago?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's Shamelessseason finale. Read at your own…

Cameron Monaghan, Jeremy Allen White, Emmy Rossum
The Shameless Kids Mouth Off About Their Raunchy Hit

They're rude. They're crude. And they've got attitude. Dysfunctional families are all the rage on TV…

Jeffrey Dean Morgan
Jeffrey Dean Morgan to Guest-Star on Shameless

Jeffrey Dean Morgan has landed a guest-starring role on Shameless, Entertainment Weekly reports. The…

Emmy Rossum
First Look: Fiona's Shameless New Desk Job

When Shameless returns to Showtime on Jan. 12, not only has Fiona (Emmy Rossum) settled in to her fu…

Details

  • Birth Name: Emmanuelle Grey Rossum
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 12, 1986, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »