Emmy RossumCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Emmanuelle Grey Rossum

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: September 12, 1986, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating: (121 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shameless
Shameless Season 5: The Kids Are Not Alright

Get the scoop on the Showtime drama's new season

Gavin Rossdale
Hawaii Five-0 Sneak Peek: Meet Gavin Rossdale's "Double-Crossing Jerk-Off Criminal"

Hawaii becomes the Island of Johnny Moreau on Friday's 100th episode of Hawaii Five-0: Bus…

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 26 10:00pm
ShamelessCrazy Love(Season 5, Episode 6) SHO

Newlywed Fiona struggles to remain faithful when Jimmy returns and relentlessly pursues her; Ian steals Mickey and Svetlana's baby; Sammi takes over the Gallagher house and enforces strict curfews; Debbie starts high school; Veronica grapples with her deci (more…)

Fri Feb 27 12:55pm
Poseidon MAXe

A sodden remake of the 1972 disaster epic “The Poseidon Adventure,” about passengers trapped below decks on an upended luxury liner, starring Kurt Russell and Josh Lucas as the leaders of the wet set. Directed by Wolfgang Petersen (“Das Boot,” “T (more…)

Sat Feb 28 12:00am
ShamelessCrazy Love(Season 5, Episode 6) SHO

Newlywed Fiona struggles to remain faithful when Jimmy returns and relentlessly pursues her; Ian steals Mickey and Svetlana's baby; Sammi takes over the Gallagher house and enforces strict curfews; Debbie starts high school; Veronica grapples with her deci (more…)

Shop