Emmy Rossum Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Emmanuelle Grey Rossum

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: September 12, 1986, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (121 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shameless
Shameless Season 5: The Kids Are Not Alright

Get the scoop on the Showtime drama's new season

Gavin Rossdale
Hawaii Five-0 Sneak Peek: Meet Gavin Rossdale's "Double-Crossing Jerk-Off Criminal"

Hawaii becomes the Island of Johnny Moreau on Friday's 100th episode of Hawaii Five-0: Bush singer G…

Justin Chatwin, Emmy Rossum
Shameless Shocker: Who Returned to Chicago?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's Shamelessseason finale. Read at your own…

Cameron Monaghan, Jeremy Allen White, Emmy Rossum
The Shameless Kids Mouth Off About Their Raunchy Hit

They're rude. They're crude. And they've got attitude. Dysfunctional families are all the rage on TV…

Jeffrey Dean Morgan
Jeffrey Dean Morgan to Guest-Star on Shameless

Jeffrey Dean Morgan has landed a guest-starring role on Shameless, Entertainment Weekly reports. The…

Emmy Rossum
First Look: Fiona's Shameless New Desk Job

When Shameless returns to Showtime on Jan. 12, not only has Fiona (Emmy Rossum) settled in to her fu…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 Tony Awards: Hot Red Carpet Looks

See what all the stars wore for Boadway's biggest night

2014 Met Gala: See the Hottest Looks!

See what the biggest stars wore to the the annual Met Gala

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 10:00pm
ShamelessDrugs Actually(Season 5, Episode 11) SHO

Frank becomes concerned about Bianca's increasingly erratic and dangerous behavior.

Fri Apr 3 8:00pm
ShamelessDrugs Actually(Season 5, Episode 11) SHO

Frank becomes concerned about Bianca's increasingly erratic and dangerous behavior.

Sat Apr 4 12:45am
ShamelessDrugs Actually(Season 5, Episode 11) SHO

Frank becomes concerned about Bianca's increasingly erratic and dangerous behavior.