Emmy Clarke Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Mary Elizabeth Clarke

Birth Place: Mineola, NY

Birthday: September 25, 1991, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (154 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Spent her early childhood in Houston and England (where she attended the American School in England).
  • Won a 2004 Young Artist Award (Supporting Actress) for her first professional role, a girl orphaned by a terrorist attack in Italy, in the HBO film My House in Umbria.
  • Has studied ballet and enjoys sailing on Long Island Sound.

Relationships

  • Patrick Clarke — Brother
  • Bridget Clarke — Sister

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop