Emmitt Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Emmitt Smith

Although this legendary athlete was well-known to football fans, Smith didn't become a household name until 2006, when he was crowned the winner of the third edition of Dancing with the Stars with professional partner Cheryl Burke. A go-getter both on and… (more)

Birth Name: Emmitt James Smith III

Birth Place: Pensacola, FL

Birthday: May 15, 1969, Taurus

Profession: Former football player

User Rating:4.51 out of 5 (576 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tom Bergeron

Dancing with the Stars' Double Elimination! Who Made the Semifinals?

Dancing with the Stars boots two more couples! Did Kirstie overcome her 20-point deficit? Find out who made the semifinals and what new dances we'll see next week. Check out Kelly Monaco and other sexy soap stars First two safe couples on Tuesday:Mel… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 10 3:30pm
How I Met Your MotherMonday Night Football(Season 2, Episode 14) FX

The gang feel obligated to attend a funeral being held while the Super Bowl is being played, and they vow to avoid hearing anything about the game so they can all watch it the next night. Emmitt Smith has a cameo. Doug: Nicholas Roget-King. Producer: Moniq (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Cheryl Burke and Emmitt Smith
Dancing's Cheryl Burke: We're Peaking at the Right Time

Emmitt Smith and Cheryl Burke didn't top the leader board on Dancing with the Stars last week, but s…

Gilles Marini and Peta Murgatroyd
Dancing's Peta Murgatroyd: I'm Not Focused on Getting a Perfect Score

Peta Murgatroyd and Gilles Marini could barely contain their excitement last week when they found ou…

Sabrina Bryan and Louis van Amstel
Dancing's Sabrina Bryan: We're Going "Full-Out Crazy" This Week

What was going through Sabrina Bryan's mind when she was in the bottom two last week on Dancing with…

Apolo Anton Ohno and Karina Smirnoff
Dancing With the Stars: The All-Stars Are Back — And More Nervous Than Ever

They're not newcomers — the 13 Dancing With The Stars: All-Stars contestants have been to this rodeo…

Partners
Monday TV Review: Partners, Dancing vs. Voice, Castle, H50 vs. Revolution

And so the fall TV season officially begins tonight — with a bit of a whimper in the new (though it…

Tristan McManus and Pamela Anderson
Dancing with the Stars Boss on All-Stars Twists, Scoring Changes and Creating the New Pairs

If you're still shocked that Dancing with the Stars All-Stars boasts six former champs, you're not t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Emmitt James Smith III
  • Birth Place: Pensacola, FL
  • Birthday: May 15, 1969, Taurus
  • Profession: Former football player
  • User Rating:4.51 out of 5 (576 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »