Emmitt SmithCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although this legendary athlete was well-known to football fans, Smith didn't become a household name until 2006, when he was crowned the winner of the third edition of Dancing with the Stars with professional partner Cheryl Burke. A go-getter both on and… (more)

Birth Name: Emmitt James Smith III

Birth Place: Pensacola, FL

Birthday: May 15, 1969, Taurus

Profession: Former football player

User Rating: (576 ratings)

Your Rating:

Shop