Emmitt SmithCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although this legendary athlete was well-known to football fans, Smith didn't become a household name until 2006, when he was crowned the winner of the third edition of Dancing with the Stars with professional partner Cheryl Burke. A go-getter both on and… (more)

Birth Name: Emmitt James Smith III

Birth Place: Pensacola, FL

Birthday: May 15, 1969, Taurus

Profession: Former football player

User Rating: (576 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Remarks by
2014
Guest
2013
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Actor
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Appearing
2011
Subject (person only)
2010
Appearing
2010
Subject (person only)
2010
Guest
2007
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Remarks by
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Reality Cast Member
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Analyst
2003
Subject (person only)
2002
Subject (person only)
2002
Actor
1994
Analyst
1985

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop