Emmitt SmithCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although this legendary athlete was well-known to football fans, Smith didn't become a household name until 2006, when he was crowned the winner of the third edition of Dancing with the Stars with professional partner Cheryl Burke. A go-getter both on and… (more)

Birth Name: Emmitt James Smith III

Birth Place: Pensacola, FL

Birthday: May 15, 1969, Taurus

Profession: Former football player

User Rating: (576 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tom Bergeron
Dancing with the Stars' Double Elimination! Who Made the Semifinals?

Dancing with the Stars boots two more couples! Did Kirstie overcome her 20-point deficit?…

Cheryl Burke and Emmitt Smith
Dancing's Cheryl Burke: We're Peaking at the Right Time

Emmitt Smith and Cheryl Burke didn't top the leader board on Dancing with the Stars last w…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 4:12pm
How I Met Your MotherMonday Night Football(Season 2, Episode 14) WGNA

The gang feel obligated to attend a funeral being held while the Super Bowl is being played, and they vow to avoid hearing anything about the game so they can all watch it the next night. Emmitt Smith has a cameo. Doug: Nicholas Roget-King. Producer: Moniq (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop