Emma Watson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Emma Charlotte Duerre Watson

Birth Place: Paris, France

Birthday: April 15, 1990, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,390 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emma Watson and Lin-Manuel Miranda

Lin-Manuel Miranda and Emma Watson Freestyle Rap About Gender Equality

Harry Potter star and humanitarian Emma Watson sat down with Hamilton mastermind Lin-Manuel Miranda for her #HeForShe UN campaign. But instead of just talking about it, Watson beatboxed while Miranda made up a rap about feminism on the spot. What a m… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Emma Watson, Ethan Hawke Explain Why 'Regression' Is More Than a Horror Movie
02:47 — 'Regression' is on Blu-ray, DVD, Digital HD and On Demand May 10.
The 'Beauty and the Beast' Teaser Is Here! Get Your First Glimpse of Emma Watson as Belle
01:31 — The live-action musical hits theaters March 17, 2017.
Emma Watson Meets the Other Hermione
00:43 — The actress is introduced to her character's future self, backstage at "Harry Potter and the Cursed Child."

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 12:00am
This Is the End FXX

A group of celebrities get trapped in James Franco's lavish Hollywood home during the apocalypse, and they struggle to survive as demons roam about and L.A. is consumed by flames.

I’ll Watch322 Watching
Tue Jul 26 5:30pm
This Is the End FXX

A group of celebrities get trapped in James Franco's lavish Hollywood home during the apocalypse, and they struggle to survive as demons roam about and L.A. is consumed by flames.

I’ll Watch322 Watching
Fri Jul 29 12:00pm
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix HBO

Harry and his friends form a group called "Dumbledore's Army" to defend themselves against the Dark Arts during their fifth year at Hogwarts.

I’ll Watch1537 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Emma Charlotte Duerre Watson
  • Birth Place: Paris, France
  • Birthday: April 15, 1990, Aries
  • Profession: Actor