Emma Watson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Emma Charlotte Duerre Watson

Birth Place: Paris, France

Birthday: April 15, 1990, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,387 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emma Watson and Lin-Manuel Miranda

Lin-Manuel Miranda and Emma Watson Freestyle Rap About Gender Equality

Harry Potter star and humanitarian Emma Watson sat down with Hamilton mastermind Lin-Manuel Miranda for her #HeForShe UN campaign. But instead of just talking about it, Watson beatboxed while Miranda made up a rap about feminism on the spot. What a m… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

This Is The End
00:54 — The comedy This Is The End follows six friends trapped in a house after a series of strange and catastrophic events devastate Los Angeles. As the worl (more…)
Beauty And The Beast - Trailer
01:30 — Emma Watson and Dan Stevens will star as Belle and the Beast/Prince respectively, and Luke Evans will play the role of Gaston. Emma Thompson has joine (more…)
Beauty And The Beast - Official Trailer
01:37 — Emma Watson and Dan Stevens will star as Belle and the Beast/Prince respectively, and Luke Evans will play the role of Gaston. Emma Thompson has joine (more…)
The 'Beauty and the Beast' Teaser Is Here! Get Your First Glimpse of Emma Watson as Belle
01:31 — The live-action musical hits theaters March 17, 2017.

Details

  • Birth Name: Emma Charlotte Duerre Watson
  • Birth Place: Paris, France
  • Birthday: April 15, 1990, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »