Emma Watson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Emma Charlotte Duerre Watson

Birth Place: Paris, France

Birthday: April 15, 1990, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,385 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emma Watson and Lin-Manuel Miranda

Lin-Manuel Miranda and Emma Watson Freestyle Rap About Gender Equality

Harry Potter star and humanitarian Emma Watson sat down with Hamilton mastermind Lin-Manuel Miranda for her #HeForShe UN campaign. But instead of just talking about it, Watson beatboxed while Miranda made up a rap about feminism on the spot. What a m… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

This Is The End
00:54 — The comedy This Is The End follows six friends trapped in a house after a series of strange and catastrophic events devastate Los Angeles. As the worl (more…)
Beauty And The Beast - Trailer
01:30 — Emma Watson and Dan Stevens will star as Belle and the Beast/Prince respectively, and Luke Evans will play the role of Gaston. Emma Thompson has joine (more…)
Beauty And The Beast - Official Trailer
01:37 — Emma Watson and Dan Stevens will star as Belle and the Beast/Prince respectively, and Luke Evans will play the role of Gaston. Emma Thompson has joine (more…)
The 'Beauty and the Beast' Teaser Is Here! Get Your First Glimpse of Emma Watson as Belle
01:31 — The live-action musical hits theaters March 17, 2017.

Watch See all »

Sun May 29 1:30pm
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince FREFM

Harry Potter enters his sixth year at Hogwarts, while Lord Voldemort prepares his followers for a battle intended to kill Harry and eradicate all non-pure-blooded wizards. Harry's only chance at survival rests in the hands of Dumbledore, who leads him on a (more…)

I’ll Watch1423 Watching
Sun May 29 5:00pm
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows, Part 1 FREFM

Harry Potter and his friends embark on a dangerous mission to find and destroy the magical artifacts that allow Voldemort to maintain his immortality, while Voldemort's followers continue to take over the wizard community.

I’ll Watch1382 Watching
Sun May 29 8:00pm
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets ABC

In the second film in the series, boy wizard Harry Potter is disturbed to learn that some of his fellow Hogwarts students are literally being turned to stone. When Harry's pal Hermione becomes one of the victims, he and Ron decide to investigate.

I’ll Watch1691 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Emma Charlotte Duerre Watson
  • Birth Place: Paris, France
  • Birthday: April 15, 1990, Aries
  • Profession: Actor