Emma Watson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Emma Charlotte Duerre Watson

Birth Place: Paris, France

Birthday: April 15, 1990, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,390 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emma Watson and Lin-Manuel Miranda

Lin-Manuel Miranda and Emma Watson Freestyle Rap About Gender Equality

Harry Potter star and humanitarian Emma Watson sat down with Hamilton mastermind Lin-Manuel Miranda for her #HeForShe UN campaign. But instead of just talking about it, Watson beatboxed while Miranda made up a rap about feminism on the spot. What a m… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Harry Potter And The Goblet Of Fire - Trailer
01:27 — Harry finds himself selected as an underaged competitor in a dangerous multi-wizardary school competition.
Get a Live Action 'Beauty and the Beast' Sneak Peek! Emma Watson in Character as Belle
00:50 — Dan Stevens also pops up in character as 'Beast.'
Get a Live Action 'Beauty and the Beast' Sneak Peek! Emma Watson in Character As Belle
00:49 — Dan Stevens also pops up in character as 'Beast.'
Emma Watson On the Red Carpet Oscars 2014
03:50 — Emma Watson sparkled in a low key metallic Vera Wang number at the red carpet of the 86th Academy Awards.

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 8:00pm
This Is the End FXM

A group of celebrities get trapped in James Franco's lavish Hollywood home during the apocalypse, and they struggle to survive as demons roam about and L.A. is consumed by flames.

I’ll Watch328 Watching
Tue Oct 4 10:11pm
This Is the End FXM

A group of celebrities get trapped in James Franco's lavish Hollywood home during the apocalypse, and they struggle to survive as demons roam about and L.A. is consumed by flames.

I’ll Watch328 Watching
Wed Oct 12 7:00pm
Noah FX

Noah receives a warning from God about a great flood, and constructs an ark to save creation as the planet is cleansed of sin. When the rain begins to fall, Noah and his family are forced to defend their massive vessel from malicious invaders.

I’ll Watch39 Watching