Emma Watson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Emma Charlotte Duerre Watson

Birth Place: Paris, France

Birthday: April 15, 1990, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,388 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emma Watson and Lin-Manuel Miranda

Lin-Manuel Miranda and Emma Watson Freestyle Rap About Gender Equality

Harry Potter star and humanitarian Emma Watson sat down with Hamilton mastermind Lin-Manuel Miranda for her #HeForShe UN campaign. But instead of just talking about it, Watson beatboxed while Miranda made up a rap about feminism on the spot. What a m… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Is a New Bling Ring Responsible For The Latest High-Profile Heists?
02:02 — A new "Bling Ring" may be in action, breaking into celebrity homes like that of Central Intelligence actor Kevin Hart and singer Chris Brown, who have (more…)
Gugu Mbatha-Raw's Magical "Beauty and the Beast" Filming
01:05 — The "Free State of Jones" actress reveals her excitement at working with Emma Watson, Ian McKellen and more on the set of the live-action reboot.
This Is The End
00:54 — The comedy This Is The End follows six friends trapped in a house after a series of strange and catastrophic events devastate Los Angeles. As the worl (more…)
Beauty And The Beast - Trailer
01:30 — Emma Watson and Dan Stevens will star as Belle and the Beast/Prince respectively, and Luke Evans will play the role of Gaston. Emma Thompson has joine (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 29 10:30am
The Perks of Being a Wallflower MTV

A timid teenager copes with the pains of adolescence with the help of two new friends, a beautiful high-school senior and her gay stepbrother.

I’ll Watch178 Watching
Thu Jun 30 8:00am
The Perks of Being a Wallflower MTV

A timid teenager copes with the pains of adolescence with the help of two new friends, a beautiful high-school senior and her gay stepbrother.

I’ll Watch178 Watching
Fri Jul 1 10:30am
My Week With Marilyn SUND

A 23-year-old is hired to chauffeur Marilyn Monroe (Michelle Williams) for one week during the shooting of "The Prince and the Showgirl," affording the young man a glimpse at the sadness behind her Hollywood persona. Based on the memoirs of British filmmak (more…)

I’ll Watch58 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Emma Charlotte Duerre Watson
  • Birth Place: Paris, France
  • Birthday: April 15, 1990, Aries
  • Profession: Actor