Emma Watson Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Emma Charlotte Duerre Watson

Birth Place: Paris, France

Birthday: April 15, 1990, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.37 out of 5 (1,366 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Won first place in a poetry competition when she was 7.
  • Started acting in school plays.
  • Nominated for a Saturn Award and won a Young Artist Award for her work in Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (2001).
  • Graced the cover of Teen Vogue at the age of 15.
  • Became the face of Lancôme makeup products in 2011.
  • Both parents are lawyers.

Awards

  • 2013, People's Choice Awards — Favorite Dramatic Movie Actress: Winner

Relationships

  • Jay Barrymore — Ex-significant Other
  • Jacqueline Watson — Mother
  • Will Adamowicz — Ex-significant Other
  • Chris Watson — Father
  • Alex Watson — Brother
  • Matthew Janney — Ex-significant Other
  • David — Stepbrother

College

  • Brown University, Providence, Rhode Island, United States (BA in English Literature, 2014); University of Oxford, Worcester College, Oxford, England