Emma Watson Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Emma Charlotte Duerre Watson

Birth Place: Paris, France

Birthday: April 15, 1990, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.37 out of 5 (1,366 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emma Watson, (inset) Prince Harry
Is Emma Watson Dating Prince Harry?

Maybe Hermoine and Harry really were meant to be

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 5:04pm
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone DISXD

This adaptation of J.K. Rowling's kid-lit smash follows the adventures of a young orphan who enrolls at a boarding school for magicians called Hogwarts and unravels a mystery connected to a diabolical wizard who vanished years ago.

Sun Mar 8 7:00am
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire MOMAX

In the fourth installment of the series, a surprised Harry is chosen as Hogwarts' representative in the incredibly challenging Triwizard Tournament, in which he must survive "three extremely dangerous tasks." Besides dealing with dragons and romance, Harry (more…)

Sun Mar 8 1:04pm
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone DISXD

This adaptation of J.K. Rowling's kid-lit smash follows the adventures of a young orphan who enrolls at a boarding school for magicians called Hogwarts and unravels a mystery connected to a diabolical wizard who vanished years ago.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop