Emma Watson Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Emma Charlotte Duerre Watson

Birth Place: Paris, France

Birthday: April 15, 1990, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.37 out of 5 (1,366 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emma Watson, (inset) Prince Harry
Is Emma Watson Dating Prince Harry?

Maybe Hermoine and Harry really were meant to be

Emma Watson
Emma Watson to Star in Bill Condon's Beauty and the Beast

Read her Facebook announcement

Emma Watson
Watch Emma Watson's Incredibly Powerful Speech on Gender Equality

Emma Watson is speaking up for gender equality in a speech that has captured a lot of attention.  On…

Emma Watson
Emma Watson Graduates from Brown University

Emma Watson can add college graduate to her resume. The actress earned her diploma from Brown Univer…

Conan O'Brien
MTV Movie Awards: Hunger Games Wins Big, a Tribute to Paul Walker, and a Star-Studded Opening

Hunger Games: Catching Fire was the big winner at the MTV Movie Awards, which also featured a tribut…

Russell Crowe
Noah Tops Box Office, Frozen Sets New World Record

Noah may have taken the top spot at the weekend box office, but Frozen just set a world record. Froz…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Stars Who Went to Ivy League Schools

See all the celebs who attended some of the country's most prestigious schools

2014 Academy Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for Hollywood's big night

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 12:45pm
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire MOMAX

In the fourth installment of the series, a surprised Harry is chosen as Hogwarts' representative in the incredibly challenging Triwizard Tournament, in which he must survive "three extremely dangerous tasks." Besides dealing with dragons and romance, Harry (more…)

Mon Apr 6 12:15pm
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire HBO

In the fourth installment of the series, a surprised Harry is chosen as Hogwarts' representative in the incredibly challenging Triwizard Tournament, in which he must survive "three extremely dangerous tasks." Besides dealing with dragons and romance, Harry (more…)

Tue Apr 7 3:40pm
This Is the End ENC

A group of celebrities get trapped in James Franco's lavish Hollywood home during the apocalypse, and they struggle to survive as demons roam about and L.A. is consumed by flames.