Emma WatsonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Emma Charlotte Duerre Watson

Birth Place: Paris, France

Birthday: April 15, 1990, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (1,366 ratings)

Your Rating:

Emma Watson
Watch Emma Watson's Incredibly Powerful Speech on Gender Equality

Emma Watson is speaking up for gender equality in a speech that has captured a lot of atte…

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 2 4:45pm
The Perks of Being a Wallflower TMC

A timid teenager copes with the pains of adolescence with the help of two new friends, a beautiful high-school senior and her gay stepbrother.

Thu Feb 5 1:45pm
The Perks of Being a Wallflower TMC

A timid teenager copes with the pains of adolescence with the help of two new friends, a beautiful high-school senior and her gay stepbrother.

Fri Feb 6 8:00am
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire MAXEAL

In the fourth installment of the series, a surprised Harry is chosen as Hogwarts' representative in the incredibly challenging Triwizard Tournament, in which he must survive "three extremely dangerous tasks." Besides dealing with dragons and romance, Harry (more…)