Emma WatsonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Emma Charlotte Duerre Watson

Birth Place: Paris, France

Birthday: April 15, 1990, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (1,366 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emma Watson, (inset) Prince Harry
Is Emma Watson Dating Prince Harry?

Maybe Hermoine and Harry really were meant to be

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 12:00am
The Perks of Being a Wallflower TMC

A timid teenager copes with the pains of adolescence with the help of two new friends, a beautiful high-school senior and her gay stepbrother.

Sat Feb 28 6:50am
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire MAXe

In the fourth installment of the series, a surprised Harry is chosen as Hogwarts' representative in the incredibly challenging Triwizard Tournament, in which he must survive "three extremely dangerous tasks." Besides dealing with dragons and romance, Harry (more…)

Sun Mar 1 8:40am
The Perks of Being a Wallflower SHO2e

A timid teenager copes with the pains of adolescence with the help of two new friends, a beautiful high-school senior and her gay stepbrother.

Shop