Emma Stone Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Emily Jean Stone

Birth Place: Scottsdale, Arizona, United States

Birthday: November 6, 1988, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(369 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emma Stone, Jonah Hill

Netflix Grabs Jonah Hill-Emma Stone Series Maniac

That was fast: Netflix has secured the rights to Maniac. Less than a week after news broke that producers Paramount TV and Anonymous Content were shopping around Maniac, a Cary Fukunaga-directed comedy series that would reunite Superbad costars Jonah… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2013 Oscars: Jennifer Lawrence
01:44 — Decked out in Dior Haute Couture, the "Silver Linings Playbook" beauty dishes on her stressful Oscars morning. Plus, see her hilarious shout out to Em (more…)
Why Emma Stone Took On "La La Land"
01:17 — The actress reveals why she jumped at the chance to star in a musical alongside costar Ryan Gosling. Hear Emma from the 2016 Toronto Film Fest.
Ryan Gosling Dishes On Working With Emma Stone
01:01 — The "La La Land" actor reveals what he loves about his relationship with Emma. Plus, Ryan explains how the musical will appeal to everyone.
The Cast Of Pure Genius Stars Stands Up To Cancer
00:32 — Dermot Mulroney, Augustus Prew, and Ward Horton, who play doctors on TV, speak for the real doctors trying to find a cure.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 5:00pm
Crazy, Stupid, Love. FXX

After being asked for a divorce by his wife, middle-aged Cal befriends successful ladies' man Jacob, who tries to teach him how to pick up women. Cal also begins to understand how he messed up his marriage. Meanwhile, Jacob falls in love with a woman and n (more…)

I’ll Watch637 Watching
Thu Sep 29 12:00pm
Crazy, Stupid, Love. FXX

After being asked for a divorce by his wife, middle-aged Cal befriends successful ladies' man Jacob, who tries to teach him how to pick up women. Cal also begins to understand how he messed up his marriage. Meanwhile, Jacob falls in love with a woman and n (more…)

I’ll Watch637 Watching
Thu Sep 29 8:00pm
Easy A OXYGN

Anonymous high-school student Olive plots to give her popularity a boost by painting herself as the easiest score in school in this contemporary comedy.

I’ll Watch615 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Emma Stone, Jonah Hill
Emma Stone and Jonah Hill Are Doing a TV Show

It's a comedy, and Cary Fukunaga is directing it. Intrigued?

Emma Stone
Emma Stone Could Be Next Cruella de Vil

Beasts!

Emma Stone and Andrew Garfield
Emma Stone and Andrew Garfield Break Up

Apparently they split months ago and never bothered to tell us

Lena Dunham
Prick Up Your Ears! Girls' Lena Dunham Is Starting a Podcast

Emma Stone will be a guest? We're in!

Cameron Crowe and Emma Stone
Cameron Crowe Sort of Apologizes for Casting Emma Stone as Asian-American in Aloha

She's not supposed to look Asian, but is Asian!

Anne Hathaway and Adam Shulman; Emma Stone and Andrew Garfield
Anne Hathaway Copies Emma Stone — for a Good Cause

Anne Hathaway is pulling an Emma Stone in the best way possible.  On July 4, Hathaway and her husban…

Details

  • Birth Name: Emily Jean Stone
  • Birth Place: Scottsdale, Arizona, United States
  • Birthday: November 6, 1988, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments