Emma Stone Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Emily Jean Stone

Birth Place: Scottsdale, Arizona, United States

Birthday: November 6, 1988, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(369 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emma Stone, Jonah Hill

Netflix Grabs Jonah Hill-Emma Stone Series Maniac

That was fast: Netflix has secured the rights to Maniac. Less than a week after news broke that producers Paramount TV and Anonymous Content were shopping around Maniac, a Cary Fukunaga-directed comedy series that would reunite Superbad costars Jonah… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Why Emma Stone Took On "La La Land"
01:17 — The actress reveals why she jumped at the chance to star in a musical alongside costar Ryan Gosling. Hear Emma from the 2016 Toronto Film Fest.
Ryan Gosling Dishes On Working With Emma Stone
01:01 — The "La La Land" actor reveals what he loves about his relationship with Emma. Plus, Ryan explains how the musical will appeal to everyone.
The Cast Of Pure Genius Stars Stands Up To Cancer
00:32 — Dermot Mulroney, Augustus Prew, and Ward Horton, who play doctors on TV, speak for the real doctors trying to find a cure.
Jason Katims Stands Up To Cancer
00:25 — The Pure Genius executive producer supports his wife, who is a survivor.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 12:00am
The House Bunny TBS

An ex-Playboy bunny tries to turn members of an unpopular college sorority into the hottest girls on campus.

I’ll Watch697 Watching
Sat Oct 1 2:00pm
The Croods FX

A prehistoric family go on an epic journey with the help of a brave teen after their cave is destroyed during an environmental catastrophe.

I’ll Watch404 Watching
Sun Oct 2 12:30pm
The Croods FX

A prehistoric family go on an epic journey with the help of a brave teen after their cave is destroyed during an environmental catastrophe.

I’ll Watch404 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Emma Stone, Jonah Hill
Emma Stone and Jonah Hill Are Doing a TV Show

It's a comedy, and Cary Fukunaga is directing it. Intrigued?

Emma Stone
Emma Stone Could Be Next Cruella de Vil

Beasts!

Emma Stone and Andrew Garfield
Emma Stone and Andrew Garfield Break Up

Apparently they split months ago and never bothered to tell us

Lena Dunham
Prick Up Your Ears! Girls' Lena Dunham Is Starting a Podcast

Emma Stone will be a guest? We're in!

Cameron Crowe and Emma Stone
Cameron Crowe Sort of Apologizes for Casting Emma Stone as Asian-American in Aloha

She's not supposed to look Asian, but is Asian!

Anne Hathaway and Adam Shulman; Emma Stone and Andrew Garfield
Anne Hathaway Copies Emma Stone — for a Good Cause

Anne Hathaway is pulling an Emma Stone in the best way possible.  On July 4, Hathaway and her husban…

Details

  • Birth Name: Emily Jean Stone
  • Birth Place: Scottsdale, Arizona, United States
  • Birthday: November 6, 1988, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college