Emma Stone Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Emily Jean Stone

Birth Place: Scottsdale, Arizona, United States

Birthday: November 6, 1988, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(368 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emma Stone, Jonah Hill

Netflix Grabs Jonah Hill-Emma Stone Series Maniac

That was fast: Netflix has secured the rights to Maniac. Less than a week after news broke that producers Paramount TV and Anonymous Content were shopping around Maniac, a Cary Fukunaga-directed comedy series that would reunite Superbad costars Jonah… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Emma Stone Is Back to Her Redhead Roots -- See Her Fiery Locks!
00:47 — The 27-year-old actress has switched up her look again -- and we love it!
Bonus Footage: Star Wars Auditions
02:38 — J.J. Abrams shares more The Force Awakens screen tests for Daisy Ridley and Jennifer Lawrence (Vanessa Bayer), Shia LaBeouf (Kyle Mooney), Matthew McC (more…)
Irrational Man - Official Trailer
02:03 — Philosophy professor Abe Lucas (Joaquin Phoenix) is at rock bottom emotionally, unable to find any meaning or joy in life. Abe feels that everything h (more…)
Emma Stone Goes Platinum Blonde! See Her Nearly Unrecognizable New Look
00:52 — The actress debuted the 'do while out and about in L.A. over the weekend.

Watch See all »

Sun Jun 26 3:00am
The House Bunny TBS

An ex-Playboy bunny tries to turn members of an unpopular college sorority into the hottest girls on campus.

I’ll Watch685 Watching
Sun Jun 26 12:00pm
The House Bunny TBS

An ex-Playboy bunny tries to turn members of an unpopular college sorority into the hottest girls on campus.

I’ll Watch685 Watching
Sun Jun 26 9:00pm
Superbad STARZ

A trio of nerdy high-school friends who have a wild night of misadventures while trying to buy booze for a big graduation party.

I’ll Watch486 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Emma Stone, Jonah Hill
Emma Stone and Jonah Hill Are Doing a TV Show

It's a comedy, and Cary Fukunaga is directing it. Intrigued?

Emma Stone
Emma Stone Could Be Next Cruella de Vil

Beasts!

Emma Stone and Andrew Garfield
Emma Stone and Andrew Garfield Break Up

Apparently they split months ago and never bothered to tell us

Lena Dunham
Prick Up Your Ears! Girls' Lena Dunham Is Starting a Podcast

Emma Stone will be a guest? We're in!

Cameron Crowe and Emma Stone
Cameron Crowe Sort of Apologizes for Casting Emma Stone as Asian-American in Aloha

She's not supposed to look Asian, but is Asian!

Anne Hathaway and Adam Shulman; Emma Stone and Andrew Garfield
Anne Hathaway Copies Emma Stone — for a Good Cause

Anne Hathaway is pulling an Emma Stone in the best way possible.  On July 4, Hathaway and her husban…

Details

  • Birth Name: Emily Jean Stone
  • Birth Place: Scottsdale, Arizona, United States
  • Birthday: November 6, 1988, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »