Emma Stone Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Emily Jean Stone

Birth Place: Scottsdale, Arizona, United States

Birthday: November 6, 1988, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (367 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cameron Crowe and Emma Stone

Cameron Crowe Sort of Apologizes for Casting Emma Stone as Asian-American in Aloha

Cameron Crowe has finally weighed in on the Aloha backlash, particularly his casting of Emma Stone to play the one-quarter Hawaiian character, Allison Ng, who he says was based on a real-life redhead who was constantly explaining her heritage. St… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 11 9:04pm
Superbad COMEDY

Raunchy but sweet-natured teen comedy centering on a trio of nerdy high-school friends who have a wild night of misadventures while trying to buy booze for a big graduation party.

Sun Jul 12 8:15pm
Superbad COMEDY

Raunchy but sweet-natured teen comedy centering on a trio of nerdy high-school friends who have a wild night of misadventures while trying to buy booze for a big graduation party.

Sun Jul 12 10:30pm
Ghosts of Girlfriends Past TBS

A freewheeling womanizer is haunted by his many old flames while attending his younger brother's wedding in this romantic comedy starring Matthew McConaughey. Having conquered almost the entire bridal party, libidinous celebrity photographer Connor Mead po (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Anne Hathaway and Adam Shulman; Emma Stone and Andrew Garfield
Anne Hathaway Copies Emma Stone — for a Good Cause

Anne Hathaway is pulling an Emma Stone in the best way possible.  On July 4, Hathaway and her husban…

Emma Stone, Andrew Garfield
Andrew Garfield and Emma Stone Once Again Put Paparazzi to Good Use

Andrew Garfield and Emma Stone are making the most of their celeb status, helping to raise awareness…

Emma Stone, Andrew Garfield
Saturday Night Live: Andrew Garfield Makes Out with Chris Martin

Andrew Garfield hosted Saturday Night Live for the first time this weekend, and got some advice from…

Emma Stone and Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: A DuckTales Slowjam, Hamsters Eating Burritos, Emma Stone Lip-Syncs

Jimmy Fallon had a banner week (again) this week, playing beer pong with Diane Keaton and going head…

Cate Blanchett
Cate Blanchett, Alec Baldwin Respond to Woody Allen Sex Abuse Allegations

After being called out for complacency in Dylan Farrow's open letter, Cate Blanchett has responded t…

The Amazing Spider-Man 2
VIDEO: Check Out the Trailer for The Amazing Spider-Man 2

Spidey's back! The first full-length trailer for The Amazing Spider-Man 2, starring Andrew Garfield …

Details

  • Birth Name: Emily Jean Stone
  • Birth Place: Scottsdale, Arizona, United States
  • Birthday: November 6, 1988, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (367 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »