Emma Stone Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Emily Jean Stone

Birth Place: Scottsdale, Arizona, United States

Birthday: November 6, 1988, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(369 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emma Stone, Jonah Hill

Netflix Grabs Jonah Hill-Emma Stone Series Maniac

That was fast: Netflix has secured the rights to Maniac. Less than a week after news broke that producers Paramount TV and Anonymous Content were shopping around Maniac, a Cary Fukunaga-directed comedy series that would reunite Superbad costars Jonah… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Exclusive: Emma Stone Calls You to Action
00:32 — Revlon Global Brand Ambassador Emma Stone is once again playing host to EIF Revlon Run/Walk this spring and ETonline has exclusive video of the Amazin (more…)
Woody Allen Calls Emma Stone Timeless
02:50 — The director gushes about the "interesting-beautiful" actress at the premiere of "Magic in the Moonlight." Plus, Colin Firth spills on the comedy flic (more…)
‘Aloha’ Film Called Out for ‘Whitewashing’
03:39 — The Nerds of Color founder Keith Chow joins José Díaz-Balart to discuss the criticism surrounding the new film “Aloha” and the choice to cast Emma sto (more…)
Ryan Gosling Serenades Emma Stone in Whimsical First Trailer for 'La La Land'
01:31 — The musical movie hits theaters this December.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 6:00pm
Zombieland IFC

A cowardly shut-in teams up with a seasoned zombie slayer and two resilient young girls to battle the legions of the undead.

I’ll Watch1037 Watching
Sat Aug 27 6:00pm
Easy A FXX

Anonymous high-school student Olive plots to give her popularity a boost by painting herself as the easiest score in school in this contemporary comedy.

I’ll Watch607 Watching
Sat Aug 27 8:00pm
Friends With Benefits E!

A New York headhunter enters into a no-strings-attached relationship with her latest client, but finds things getting unexpectedly complicated when emotions enter the picture.

I’ll Watch567 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Emma Stone, Jonah Hill
Emma Stone and Jonah Hill Are Doing a TV Show

It's a comedy, and Cary Fukunaga is directing it. Intrigued?

Emma Stone
Emma Stone Could Be Next Cruella de Vil

Beasts!

Emma Stone and Andrew Garfield
Emma Stone and Andrew Garfield Break Up

Apparently they split months ago and never bothered to tell us

Lena Dunham
Prick Up Your Ears! Girls' Lena Dunham Is Starting a Podcast

Emma Stone will be a guest? We're in!

Cameron Crowe and Emma Stone
Cameron Crowe Sort of Apologizes for Casting Emma Stone as Asian-American in Aloha

She's not supposed to look Asian, but is Asian!

Anne Hathaway and Adam Shulman; Emma Stone and Andrew Garfield
Anne Hathaway Copies Emma Stone — for a Good Cause

Anne Hathaway is pulling an Emma Stone in the best way possible.  On July 4, Hathaway and her husban…

Details

  • Birth Name: Emily Jean Stone
  • Birth Place: Scottsdale, Arizona, United States
  • Birthday: November 6, 1988, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans