Emma Stone Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Emily Jean Stone

Birth Place: Scottsdale, Arizona, United States

Birthday: November 6, 1988, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(368 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emma Stone, Jonah Hill

Netflix Grabs Jonah Hill-Emma Stone Series Maniac

That was fast: Netflix has secured the rights to Maniac. Less than a week after news broke that producers Paramount TV and Anonymous Content were shopping around Maniac, a Cary Fukunaga-directed comedy series that would reunite Superbad costars Jonah… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Irrational Man - Official Trailer
02:03 — Philosophy professor Abe Lucas (Joaquin Phoenix) is at rock bottom emotionally, unable to find any meaning or joy in life. Abe feels that everything h (more…)
Emma Stone Goes Platinum Blonde! See Her Nearly Unrecognizable New Look
00:52 — The actress debuted the 'do while out and about in L.A. over the weekend.
Birdman - Trailer
01:40 — BIRDMAN or The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance is a black comedy that tells the story of an actor (Michael Keaton) - famous for portraying an iconic su (more…)
Zombieland
01:03 — Columbus (Jesse Eisenberg) has made a habit of running from what scares him. Tallahassee (Woody Harrelson) doesn't have fears. If he did, he'd kick th (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 30 3:00pm
Ghosts of Girlfriends Past LIF-E

A freewheeling womanizer is haunted by his many old flames while attending his younger brother's wedding in this romantic comedy. Having conquered almost the entire bridal party, libidinous celebrity photographer Connor Mead ponders bedding the bride's mot (more…)

I’ll Watch591 Watching
Wed Jun 1 8:00pm
Easy A FXX

Anonymous high-school student Olive plots to give her popularity a boost by painting herself as the easiest score in school in this contemporary comedy.

I’ll Watch597 Watching
Wed Jun 1 10:00pm
Easy A FXX

Anonymous high-school student Olive plots to give her popularity a boost by painting herself as the easiest score in school in this contemporary comedy.

I’ll Watch597 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Emma Stone, Jonah Hill
Emma Stone and Jonah Hill Are Doing a TV Show

It's a comedy, and Cary Fukunaga is directing it. Intrigued?

Emma Stone
Emma Stone Could Be Next Cruella de Vil

Beasts!

Emma Stone and Andrew Garfield
Emma Stone and Andrew Garfield Break Up

Apparently they split months ago and never bothered to tell us

Lena Dunham
Prick Up Your Ears! Girls' Lena Dunham Is Starting a Podcast

Emma Stone will be a guest? We're in!

Cameron Crowe and Emma Stone
Cameron Crowe Sort of Apologizes for Casting Emma Stone as Asian-American in Aloha

She's not supposed to look Asian, but is Asian!

Anne Hathaway and Adam Shulman; Emma Stone and Andrew Garfield
Anne Hathaway Copies Emma Stone — for a Good Cause

Anne Hathaway is pulling an Emma Stone in the best way possible.  On July 4, Hathaway and her husban…

Details

  • Birth Name: Emily Jean Stone
  • Birth Place: Scottsdale, Arizona, United States
  • Birthday: November 6, 1988, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »