Emma Stone Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Emily Jean Stone

Birth Place: Scottsdale, Arizona, United States

Birthday: November 6, 1988, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (367 ratings)

Your Rating:

Emma Stone Photos

  • Emma Stone - 72nd Golden Globe Awards in Beverly Hills, California, January 11, 2015
    Photo By: Mario Anzuoni/Reuters/Landov
  • Emma Stone - the "The Croods" Premiere during the 63rd Berlinale International Film Festival in Berlin, Germany, February 15, 2013
    Photo By: Pascal Le Segretain/Getty Images
  • Emma Stone - Elle's 19th Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration in Beverly Hills, October 15, 2012
    Photo By: Frazer Harrison/Getty Images
  • Emma Stone - 2012 MTV Movie Awards in Universal City, California, June 3, 2012
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Emma Stone - The "Schiaparelli And Prada: Impossible Conversations" Costume Institute Gala at the Metropolitan Museum of Art in New York City, May 7, 2012
    Photo By: Larry Busacca/Getty Images
  • Emma Stone - The 2012 Vanity Fair Oscar party, February 26, 2012
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Emma Stone - The 84th Annual Academy Awards, February 26, 2012
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage
  • Emma Stone - The 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards, January 15, 2012
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Emma Stone - The Museum of Modern Art's 4th Annual Film benefit "A Tribute to Pedro Almodovar" in New York City, November 15, 2011
    Photo By: Eugene Gologursky/WireImage.com
  • Emma Stone - The "Crazy, Stupid, Love" New York City premiere, July 19, 2011
    Photo By: Mike Marsland/WireImage.com
  • Emma Stone - The 2011 MTV Movie Awards, June 5, 2011
    Photo By: Jon Kopaloff/FilmMagic
  • Emma Stone - The Vanity Fair Oscar party hosted by Graydon Carter, February 27, 2011
    Photo By: Michael Buckner/WireImage.com
  • Emma Stone - The 68th Annual Golden Globe Awards, January 16, 2011
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Emma Stone, Rumer Willis and Anna Faris - "The House Bunny" premiere in New York City, August 18, 2008
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Emma Stone - The 18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards in Los Angeles, January 29, 2012
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage
  • 30 Rock - Season 6 - "The Ballad of Kenneth Parcell" - Andy Samberg as himself and Emma Stone as herself
    Photo By: Ali Goldstein/NBC
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 37 - "Emma Stone" - Bill Hader and Emma Stone
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 36 - "Emma Stone" - Kenan Thompson, Fred Armisen, Jay Pharoah, Emma Stone, Kristen Wiig and Abby Elliott
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 36 - "Emma Stone" - Emma Stone and Paul Brittain
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Drive - "Partners" - Emma Stone as Violet, Kevin Alejandro as Winston, JD Pardo as Sean
    Photo By: Michael Desmond/Fox
  • Drive - "Partners" - Emma Stone as Violet
    Photo By: Michael Desmond/Fox
  • Drive - Emma Stone as Violet Trimble
    Photo By: Jeremy Cowart/Fox
  • Drive - "The Starting Line" - Emma Stone as Violet Trimble, Dylan Baker as John Trible
    Photo By: Randy Tepper/Fox
  • Drive - Nathan Fillion, Kristin Lehman, Mircea Monroe, Riley Smith, Melanie Lynskey, Dylan Baker, Emma Stone, Michael Hyatt, Taryn Manning, Rochelle Aytes, Kevin Alejandro, JD Pardo
    Photo By: Florian Schneider/Fox

Related Galleries

Oscar Parties: The Stars Celebrate

62 Photos | Jan 11, 2013

Best of 2012: Fashion Hits

19 Photos | Dec 12, 2012

2012 MTV Movie Awards Red Carpet

36 Photos | Jun 3, 2012

2012 SAG Award Red Carpet Arrivals

81 Photos | Jan 29, 2012

2011 MTV Movie Awards

28 Photos | Jun 5, 2011

Oscar Parties: The Stars Come Out

65 Photos | Feb 27, 2011

Golden Globes Red Carpet Arrivals

78 Photos | Jan 15, 2011

Fresh Faces of 2010: Breakout Stars

15 Photos | Nov 30, 2010

2010 VMA Red Carpet Arrivals

35 Photos | Sep 12, 2010