Emma Roberts Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Emma Rose Roberts

Birth Place: Rhinebeck, New York, United States

Birthday: February 10, 1991, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(255 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Billie Lourd, Emma Roberts and Abigail Breslin, <em>Scream Queens</em>

Scream Queens: Everything You Need to Know About Season 2

Not a lot of people know this, but a long time ago Ryan Murphy sold his soul to the devil and in return he received the unique ability to deliver approximately 1,000 TV shows a year. Now, the quality of said shows was not discussed in the devilish de… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

SCREAM QUEENS In 10 Words
01:04 — Tylor Lautner, Lea Michele, Emma Roberts and the whole gang try to describe SCREAM QUEENS in 10 words.
You Seem Surprised
00:30 — Don't miss all-new episode of SCREAM QUEENS, Tuesdays at 9/8c on FOX!
Spotlight Series: Dean Munsch
01:00 — Jamie Lee Curtis describes what (Dr.) Dean Cathy Munsch is up to this season on SCREAM QUEENS.
Spotlight Series: Dr. Brock Holt
01:00 — John Stamos describes his character Dr. Brock Holt, and what he’s up to in this season on SCREAM QUEENS.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 4:00am
The Art of Getting By SUND

Fatalistic teenager George Zingavoy is a master at just barely getting by. In fact, he's practically turned it into an art form—making it through the entire school year without doing a shred of work. But when George meets a beautiful and complicated girl (more…)

I’ll Watch33 Watching
Mon Oct 3 8:00pm
We're the Millers TNT

A low-level pot dealer is forced to retrieve a big drug shipment from Mexico in order to pay off a debt to his supplier, and he gets a stripper and two teens to pose as his family during the trip.

I’ll Watch632 Watching
Sat Oct 8 9:30am
Hotel for Dogs HBO

An orphaned brother and sister attempt to hide a pack of stray pooches from authorities by checking them in to an abandoned building.

I’ll Watch215 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Emma Rose Roberts
  • Birth Place: Rhinebeck, New York, United States
  • Birthday: February 10, 1991, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet