Emma Roberts Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Emma Rose Roberts

Birth Place: Rhinebeck, New York, United States

Birthday: February 10, 1991, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (242 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emma Roberts
Watch Emma Roberts in the Latest Scream Queens Teaser

She really pops!

Jamie Lee Curtis, Emma Roberts
Of Course Jamie Lee Curtis Will Star in Ryan Murphy’s Scream Queens

It's fitting that a series titled Scream Queens will star the ultimate scream queen. Jamie Lee Curti…

John Carroll Lynch
American Horror Story Adds Fargo’s John Carroll Lynch as Freak Show Villain

John Carroll Lynch has joined the cast of American Horror Story to play the villain in Freak Show, t…

Game of Pugs
Top Videos: Game of Pugs, Triumph Watches the World Cup, Eliza Coupe's Tarot Card Reading

This week, we learned that the Game of Thrones opening credit sequence is much better when redone wi…

Michael Chiklis
Michael Chiklis Joins American Horror Story: Freak Show

Michael Chiklis has joined the cast of American Horror Story: Freak Show. Chiklis surprised Horror S…

Jessica Lange
American Horror Story Season 4 Title Revealed

Get ready for American Horror Story: Freak Show! After a writer revealed last week that the fourth s…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The 13 Stars Who've Dated Their Friend's Ex

Stay away from your pal's ex? That doesn't apply in Hollywood

2014 Golden Globes: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet to the 2014 Golden Globes

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 10:00pm
We're the Millers HBOEAL

A low-level pot dealer is forced to retrieve a big drug shipment from Mexico in order to pay off a debt to his supplier, and he gets a stripper and two teens to pose as his family during the trip.

Thu Apr 2 12:45pm
We're the Millers HBO2e

A low-level pot dealer is forced to retrieve a big drug shipment from Mexico in order to pay off a debt to his supplier, and he gets a stripper and two teens to pose as his family during the trip.

Sat Apr 4 7:00am
Aquamarine HBO2e

A mermaid (Sara Paxton) agrees to grant a wish to two Florida teens (Joanna "JoJo" Levesque, Emma Roberts) if they help her romance a lifeguard. Unimaginative fantasy that doesn't make much of a splash. Roberts is the daughter of Eric Roberts and niece of (more…)