Emma RigbyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Emma Catherine Rigby

Birth Place: St. Helens, Merseyside, England

Birthday: September 26, 1989, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Starting taking dance lessons at age 4 and acting lessons at age 9.
  • Scored the part of Hannah Ashworth on British soap opera Hollyoaks when she was only 15.
  • Won Best Actress at the 2008 British Soap Awards.
  • Appeared in The Union's 2013 music video for their song "Tonight I'm Alive."

Relationships

  • Carole Rigby — Mother
  • Steven Rigby — Father
  • Charlotte Rigby — Sister
  • Matthew Mills — Ex-significant Other

Shop