Emma Caulfield Celebrity Watchlist

Emma Caulfield

Birth Name: Emma Chukker

Birth Place: San Diego, CA

Birthday: April 8, 1973, Aries

Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brooke D'Orsay, Paulo Costanzo

8 Teases for the Royal Pains Wedding: Hank's Past, Jill's Return, Divya's Big Moment

Dust off your cufflinks and put on your best dancing shoes, because Royal Pains' Evan (Paulo Costanzo) and Paige (Brooke D'Orsay) are getting hitched! "When we first wrote Paige Collins into the show, we never foresaw that it would end up the way tha… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Issue 1: The Long Way Home, Pt. 1
10:30 — The world has changed, but even with hundreds of new slayers working together in squads across the globe, Buffy Summers still has her own demons to fa (more…)
Issue 18: Time of Your Life, Pt. 3
11:34 — While Willow seeks otherworldly help in bringing Buffy back from the future, Xander and Dawn flee deep into the woods, where they encounter a strange (more…)
Issue 4: The Long Way Home, Pt. 4
11:46 — Being held captive, and with her powers being siphoned, Willow is slowly mutilated by the vengeful—and skinless—Warren Mears. Meanwhile, unaware that (more…)
Issue 8: No Future for You, Pt. 3
10:41 — As Giles tries hopelessly to contact Faith, Lady Genevieve explains her rationale for wanting to assassinate Buffy. Buffy is unwittingly teleported to (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 1:00pm
Buffy the Vampire SlayerWelcome to the HellmouthNew(Season 1, Episode 1) POP

Student Buffy Summers (Sarah Michelle Gellar) comes to Sunnydale, Cal., where she must stop a team of bloodsuckers from turning her new town into a buffet. Jesse: Eric Balfour. Luke: Brian Thompson. Darla: Julie Benz. Willow: Alyson Hannigan. Angel: David (more…)

I’ll Watch279 Watching
Mon Oct 3 2:00pm
Buffy the Vampire SlayerThe HarvestNew(Season 1, Episode 2) POP

In Part 2 of the opener, Giles and Willow (Alyson Hannigan) learn of the town's past, while Buffy races to stop a slaughter that would herald the end of the world. Master: Mark Metcalf. Giles: Anthony S. Head. Buffy: Sarah Michelle Gellar. Xander: Nicholas (more…)

I’ll Watch110 Watching
Mon Oct 3 3:00pm
Buffy the Vampire SlayerThe WitchNew(Season 1, Episode 3) POP

Cheerleading tryouts turn tragic when a prospective pom-pom girl bursts into flames. Could Buffy's new friend be practicing black magic instead of cheers? Xander: Nicholas Brendon. Willow: Alyson Hannigan. Giles: Anthony S. Head. Buffy: Sarah Michelle Gell (more…)

I’ll Watch65 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jill Flint, Brooke D'Orsay and Paulo Costanzo
Royal Pains Scoop: Two-Hour Movie to Host Evan and Paige’s Wedding and Jill’s Return

Will  and Kate may have already tied the knot last April, but there's another royal wedding on the h…

Sebastian Stan
Exclusive: Captain America’s Sebastian Stan Heads to Once Upon a Time

Another mysterious man is coming to Once Upon a Time.  Sebastian Stan, who recently starred opposite…

Emma Caufield
Buffy Vet Emma Caulfield Heads to ABC's Once Upon a Time

Emma Caulfield will guest-star in an upcoming episode of ABC's magical drama Once Upon a Time, TVGui…

Sarah Michelle Gellar
Buffy the Vampire Slayer: Then and Now

Buffy the Vampire Slayer may have ended nearly a decade ago, but just pick up your remote and you'll…

Kristoffer Polaha and Emma Caulfield
Life Unexpected's Caulfield: Emma Is In a Pressure Cooker and Baze Lifts the Lid Up

Life Unexpected's newest character Emma may appear to be Type A and tough, but star Emma Caulfield s…

Life Unexpected
Life Unexpected's Kris Polaha on Baze: "He's Going to Surprise Everybody"

After Life Unexpected's  Baze (Kristoffer Polaha) loses two of the loves in his life, Cate (Shiri Ap…

Details

  • Birth Name: Emma Chukker
  • Birth Place: San Diego, CA
  • Birthday: April 8, 1973, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments