Emma Caulfield Celebrity Watchlist

Emma Caulfield

Birth Name: Emma Chukker

Birth Place: San Diego, CA

Birthday: April 8, 1973, Aries

Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brooke D'Orsay, Paulo Costanzo

8 Teases for the Royal Pains Wedding: Hank's Past, Jill's Return, Divya's Big Moment

Dust off your cufflinks and put on your best dancing shoes, because Royal Pains' Evan (Paulo Costanzo) and Paige (Brooke D'Orsay) are getting hitched! "When we first wrote Paige Collins into the show, we never foresaw that it would end up the way tha… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Issue 1: The Long Way Home, Pt. 1
10:30 — The world has changed, but even with hundreds of new slayers working together in squads across the globe, Buffy Summers still has her own demons to fa (more…)
Issue 18: Time of Your Life, Pt. 3
11:34 — While Willow seeks otherworldly help in bringing Buffy back from the future, Xander and Dawn flee deep into the woods, where they encounter a strange (more…)
Issue 4: The Long Way Home, Pt. 4
11:46 — Being held captive, and with her powers being siphoned, Willow is slowly mutilated by the vengeful—and skinless—Warren Mears. Meanwhile, unaware that (more…)
Issue 8: No Future for You, Pt. 3
10:41 — As Giles tries hopelessly to contact Faith, Lady Genevieve explains her rationale for wanting to assassinate Buffy. Buffy is unwittingly teleported to (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat May 28 7:00am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerSeeing Red(Season 6, Episode 19) FX

The Slayer's three nerdy nemeses acquire a powerful demonic weapon to use on their foe, and a fateful showdown ensues. Warren: Adam Busch. Jonathan: Danny Strong. Andrew: Tom Lenk. Blond: Amy Hathaway. Frank: Garrett Brawith. Spike: James Marsters. Tara: A (more…)

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Sat May 28 8:00am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerVillains(Season 6, Episode 20) FX

Buffy tries to recover from an assassination attempt; Jonathan and Andrew share a jail cell; Warren seeks allies at a demon bar; Anya is confronted by Willow. Rack: Jeff Kober. Warren: Adam Busch. Anya: Emma Caulfield. Andrew: Tom Lenk. Jonathan: Danny Str (more…)

I’ll Watch34 Watching
Sun May 29 7:00am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerTwo to Go(Season 6, Episode 21) FX

Part 1 of two. Buffy, Anya and Xander race to the Sunnydale police station to try to save Jonathan and Andrew from a sorceress; Dawn persuades Clem to take her to Rack (Jeff Kober); Spike's stamina and courage are put to the test by a mysterious demon. Cle (more…)

I’ll Watch38 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jill Flint, Brooke D'Orsay and Paulo Costanzo
Royal Pains Scoop: Two-Hour Movie to Host Evan and Paige’s Wedding and Jill’s Return

Will  and Kate may have already tied the knot last April, but there's another royal wedding on the h…

Sebastian Stan
Exclusive: Captain America’s Sebastian Stan Heads to Once Upon a Time

Another mysterious man is coming to Once Upon a Time.  Sebastian Stan, who recently starred opposite…

Emma Caufield
Buffy Vet Emma Caulfield Heads to ABC's Once Upon a Time

Emma Caulfield will guest-star in an upcoming episode of ABC's magical drama Once Upon a Time, TVGui…

Sarah Michelle Gellar
Buffy the Vampire Slayer: Then and Now

Buffy the Vampire Slayer may have ended nearly a decade ago, but just pick up your remote and you'll…

Kristoffer Polaha and Emma Caulfield
Life Unexpected's Caulfield: Emma Is In a Pressure Cooker and Baze Lifts the Lid Up

Life Unexpected's newest character Emma may appear to be Type A and tough, but star Emma Caulfield s…

Life Unexpected
Life Unexpected's Kris Polaha on Baze: "He's Going to Surprise Everybody"

After Life Unexpected's  Baze (Kristoffer Polaha) loses two of the loves in his life, Cate (Shiri Ap…

Details

  • Birth Name: Emma Chukker
  • Birth Place: San Diego, CA
  • Birthday: April 8, 1973, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »