Emma Bunton Celebrity Watchlist

Emma Bunton

Birth Name: Emma Lee Bunton

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: January 21, 1976, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Radio personality

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Geri Halliwell and Christian Horner

Geri Halliwell Marries Formula 1 Boss in England

That's Mrs. Ginger Spice to you! Former Spice Girl Geri Halliwell exchanged vows with Formula 1 racing boss Christian Horner in England on Friday, according to People. All the new shows coming in 2015-2016 The couple were married in Woburn Abbey in B… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

SNTV - Celebrity newsbeat
Sad news for Amanda Holden as she loses her second baby in a year, Katie Price and Peter Andre battle over their daughter Princess, Emma Bunton reveal (more…)
The Spice Girls Reunite at Isle of Wight Festival Sans Performance
The Spice Girls are teasing fans yet again with another mini-reunion!Over the weekend, former girl group mates Geri Halliwell, Emma Bunton and Melanie (more…)
Mel B Wants All Five Spice Girls to Reunite and So Do We!
Mel B believes a Spice Girls reunion must feature all five members. The 40-year-old singer is keen for the group to get back together next year to mar (more…)
Baby Spice Emma Bunton Teams Up With UNICEF To Celebrate Babies First Time Moments
Big-hearted Emma Bunton has teamed up with UNICEF and nappy brand Pampers to help parents all around the world celebrate their babies' first time mome (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Victoria Beckham
Why Victoria Beckham Says She'll Never Do Another Spice Girls Reunion

People of the world, Victoria Beckham will no longer spice up your life. Beckham, 39, has quashed an…

Jade Jones and Emma Bunton
Emma Bunton Gives Birth to Baby Boy

Emma "Baby Spice" Bunton has given birth to her second son. "Our beautiful son Tate has arrived safe…

Mel B and Stephen Belafonte
Spice Girl Melanie Brown Is Pregnant

Get ready for another Spice baby: Melanie Brown is pregnant.The singer is due "around July, August,"…

Emma Bunton
Emma Bunton Is Engaged

Emma Bunton is going from Baby Spice to Bridal Spice: She's engaged. Get the rest of today's news "Y…

Emma Bunton
Emma Bunton Expecting Second Child

Baby Spice is having another baby: Emma Bunton is pregnant with her second child, the Spice Girl ann…

Jill Hennessy by Mark Von Holden/WireImage.com
Jill Hennessy Due with No. 2, and More Love Notes

Crossing Jordan's Jill Hennessy is six months pregnant with her and husband Paolo Mastropietro's sec…

Details

  • Birth Name: Emma Lee Bunton
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: January 21, 1976, Aquarius
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Radio personality