Eminem Celebrity Watchlist

Eminem

Birth Name: Marshall Bruce Mathers III

Birth Place: St. Joseph, MO

Birthday: October 17, 1972, Libra

Profession: Rapper, Actor, Record producer

TV Guide Rating:(967 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stephen Colbert and Eminem

Stephen Colbert Interviewing Eminem on Public Access Is Pure Magic

Stephen Colbert still has some time before he has to be behind the desk at The Late Show, but he's not just sitting around twiddling his thumbs. He's already taken to the internet to document shaving his beard and address the Supreme Court's same-sex… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Is Eminem Back?
00:30 — The MC poses for pictures on the red carpet for his book-release party. (10.16.08)
Vintage Eminem Freestyle
01:16 — Here's something to tide you over until Em's upcoming album drops. (10.20.08)
'You Should Be Excited!'
00:49 — For this week's edition, we have a vintage Eminem freestyle and the latest from G-Unit reps Tony Yayo and DJ Whoo Kid. (10.20.08)
Eminem or Jay-Z? Irv Gotti Says It's No Contest
03:10 — The Murder Inc. boss says there's no comparison between two of arguably the greatest living MCs. (6.3.09)

Watch See all »

Fri May 27 11:29am
Saturday Night LiveNorm Macdonald; Dr. Dre; Snoop Dogg; Eminem(Season 25, Episode 3) COMEDY

Norm Macdonald (host); Dr. Dre, featuring Snoop Dogg and Eminem.

I’ll Watch19 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sam Smith
Sam Smith, Pharrell Williams and Beyonce Top Grammys

See the full list of winners

Eminem, Lana Del Rey
Eminem Raps About Punching Lana Del Rey "Like Ray Rice"

A good portion of Eminem's career is built on controversial insults references to female pop culture…

Chris Pratt
VIDEO: Watch Chris Pratt Rap Eminem's “Forgot About Dre”

If this whole acting thing doesn't work out for Chris Pratt, he should probably pursue a rap career.…

Beyonce
VMA Nominations: Beyonce Leads the Way

Beyonce continues to run the world — at least as far as the MTV Video Music Awards are concerned. Th…

Drake
Drake Hosts Saturday Night Live: What Were the Best Sketches?

Saturday Night Live welcomed Drake this weekend as host and musical guest on its first offering of 2…

Ted Danson, Arsenio Hall
Top Videos: Ted Danson Plays "Cheers or CSI?," Aziz Ansari, Kimmel's Halloween Prank

This week, Anthony Hopkins discussed his Breaking Bad fan letter with Jay Leno, while Ted Danson pla…

Details

  • Birth Name: Marshall Bruce Mathers III
  • Birth Place: St. Joseph, MO
  • Birthday: October 17, 1972, Libra
  • Profession: Rapper, Actor, Record producer