Eminem Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Marshall Bruce Mathers III

Birth Place: St. Joseph, MO

Birthday: October 17, 1972, Libra

Profession: Rapper, Actor, Record producer

User Rating:4.63 out of 5 (963 ratings)

Your Rating:

Eminem Photos

  • Eminem and Deshaun Holton AKA "Proof" of D12 - The 45th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Feb. 2003
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Eminem and 50 Cent - 2003 MTV Video Music Awards - Aug. 2003
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Missy Elliott and Eminem - MTV Video Music Awards - Aug. 2003
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Eminem - 2004 MTV European Music Awards - Nov. 2004
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Eminem - MTV Movie Awards - June 2005
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Eminem (right) and Deshaun Holton AKA "Proof" of D12 - MTV Video Music Awards - Aug. 2002
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Eminem - The 45th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Feb. 2003
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 36 - "Jeff Bridges" - Lil Wayne and Eminem
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Eminem - MTV Video Music Awards - Aug. 2002
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Eminem - MTV Movie Awards - June 2004
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Eminem, 50 Cent and Dr. Dre - Shady National Convention - Oct. 2004
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Eminem - The Source Hip-Hop Music Awards - Aug. 1999
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Eminem and Dr. Dre - The 42nd Annual GRAMMY Awards - Feb. 2000
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Eminem - Opening gala of the "Experience Music Project" - June 2000
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Eminem signing his "Marshall Mathers LP" - May 2000
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Eminem - The 2000 MTV Video Music Awards - Sept. 2000
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Eminem and D-12 - MTV's "TRL" - July 2001
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Eminem in concert - Eminem performs on the Anger Management tour - Nov. 2000
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Eminem - MTV Video Music Awards - Aug. 2002
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Eminem - MTV Video Music Awards - Aug. 2002
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Eminem - 2002 MTV Video Music Awards
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Eminem - The 45th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Feb. 2003
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop