Emily Wickersham Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Emily Kaiser Wickersham

Birth Place: Mamaroneck, New York, United States

Birthday: April 26, 2016, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(311 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Wickersham, <em>NCIS</em>

NCIS Mega Buzz: Bishop's Divorce May Lead to Her "Unraveling"

Nothing seems certain for Ellie Bishop (Emily Wickersham) on NCISanymore. In the aftermath of her divorce, we've already seen her call her career choice into question. But that won't be the only shakeup she experiences. "Divorce throws anyone for a l… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 12 Recap
05:03 — Get caught up on NCIS.
Season 11 Recap
04:57 — Get caught up on the CBS drama NCIS.
NCIS - Pauley Perrette Interview
02:29 — Andrew Freund catches up with Pauley Perrette on the blue carpet, as the stars of CBS get together to celebrate the new Fall season. Watch NCIS this (more…)
NCIS - Interrogation with the NCIS Cast - Pauley Perrette
01:13 — Abby and Gibbs often communicate in sign language, but are the actors fluent in ASL?

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 12:00pm
NCISTwilight(Season 2, Episode 23) USA

The investigation into the murders of two Navy officers leads to the discovery that the killings are part of a bigger plan---which includes the assassination of Gibbs. And Gibbs' nemesis the terrorist Ari (Rudolf Martin) could be the mastermind. Tom Morrow (more…)

I’ll Watch674 Watching
Sat Jul 30 1:00pm
NCISKill Ari(Season 3, Episode 2) USA

Conclusion. Ari (Rudolf Martin) lures Ducky away from headquarters and kidnaps him, sending Gibbs into a frantic search for his colleague and friend. Ziva: Cote de Pablo. Jenny Shepard: Lauren Holly. Kate: Sasha Alexander. Abby: Pauley Perrette.

I’ll Watch520 Watching
Sat Jul 30 2:00pm
NCISKill Ari(Season 3, Episode 1) USA

Part 1 of two. Kate's shocking murder is on the minds of the NCIS team, especially Gibbs, who comes to the horrifying realization that Ari is trying to kill all of his crew and sets out to take the terrorist down. But Gibbs has two more challenges: getting (more…)

I’ll Watch887 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rob Kerkovich, Pauley Perrette, NCIS: New Orleans
Get an Exclusive Sneak Peek at the NCIS-NCIS: New Orleans Crossover

Is Abby's brother in trouble?

Emily Wickersham, Michael Weatherly, Mark Harmon, <em>NCIS</em>
NCIS: A Changed Gibbs and More Things to Expect on Season 13

Plus: "Die Hard with Abby Sciuto"

NCIS
Mega Buzz: Who's Going to Die on NCIS? Ziva?

Get scoop on the final two episodes

Kerry Washington, Scott Caan, Nicole Beharie
Mega Buzz: A Scandal War, Hawaii Five-0's Consequences and a Sleepy Hollow Sacrifice

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Emily Wickersham, Jamie Bamber, Michael Weatherly
NCIS' Emily Wickersham on Meeting Bishop's Husband: Is There Trouble in Paradise?

NCIS fans: Get ready to meet Bishop's husband! Viewers will finally be introduced to Jake (Jamie Bam…

Jamie Bamber
NCIS: Who’s Playing Bishop’s Husband?

NCIS has finally cast Bishop's husband.

Details

  • Birth Name: Emily Kaiser Wickersham
  • Birth Place: Mamaroneck, New York, United States
  • Birthday: April 26, 2016, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor