Emily Watson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Emily Anita Watson

Birth Place: Islington, London, England

Birthday: January 14, 1967, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Claire Danes

The Guide to Weekend TV: Sundance's Appropriate Adult, A Bag of Bones, and More!

First, weighing in on two cable movies, one of which thoroughly chilled me and another that left me cold.An acting tour de force that gives the viewer a squirm-inducing close-up view of the utter banality and hopelessness of evil, Sundance Channel's… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tim Burton's Corpse Bride - Trailer
01:13 — Stop-motion animated film about a man, practicing his wedding vows near a grave, somehow revives a dead woman who believes she and the man are married (more…)
Belle - Exclusive Clip - Now We Have Two Nieces
01:21 — The illegitimate, mixed-race daughter of a Captain in the Royal Navy finds her unique social standing become instrumental in the campaign to end slave (more…)
Belle - Trailer 1
02:31 — The illegitimate, mixed-race daughter of a Captain in the Royal Navy finds her unique social standing become instrumental in the campaign to end slave (more…)
The Book Thief - Trailer 1
02:25 — The inspirational story of a spirited and courageous young girl who transforms the lives of everyone around her when she is sent to live with a new fa (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 8:00pm
Punch-Drunk Love FLIXe

A shy sad-sack with a great deal of repressed anger that occasionally bursts forth in sudden violent outrages falls in love with a co-worker of one of his seven sisters.

I’ll Watch25 Watching
Sun Oct 2 9:30am
The Theory of Everything HBO

This biopic of celebrated physicist Stephen Hawking explores his early years at Cambridge, where he fell in love with liberal-arts student and future wife Jane shortly before being diagnosed with ALS. As the years progress, Jane begins to feel more like a (more…)

I’ll Watch128 Watching
Mon Oct 3 5:10pm
The Theory of Everything HBOSGe

This biopic of celebrated physicist Stephen Hawking explores his early years at Cambridge, where he fell in love with liberal-arts student and future wife Jane shortly before being diagnosed with ALS. As the years progress, Jane begins to feel more like a (more…)

I’ll Watch128 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gretchen Mol by Jemal Countess/ WireImage.com
Casting News: Gretchen Mol Births Daughter, and More

Gretchen Mol (3:10 to Yuma) rounds out the cast of Lifetime's adaptation of Kim Edwards' The Memory…

Dermot Mulroney by Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
Casting News: Dermot Mulroney Delivers, and More

Per Variety, Lifetime has tapped Dermot Mulroney and Emily Watson to star in a TV-movie adaptation o…

Details

  • Birth Name: Emily Anita Watson
  • Birth Place: Islington, London, England
  • Birthday: January 14, 1967, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind