Emily Watson Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Emily Anita Watson

Birth Place: Islington, London, England

Birthday: January 14, 1967, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.33 out of 5 (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Claire Danes
The Guide to Weekend TV: Sundance's Appropriate Adult, A Bag of Bones, and More!

First, weighing in on two cable movies, one of which thoroughly chilled me and another that left me…

Gretchen Mol by Jemal Countess/ WireImage.com
Casting News: Gretchen Mol Births Daughter, and More

Gretchen Mol (3:10 to Yuma) rounds out the cast of Lifetime's adaptation of Kim Edwards' The Memory…

Dermot Mulroney by Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
Casting News: Dermot Mulroney Delivers, and More

Per Variety, Lifetime has tapped Dermot Mulroney and Emily Watson to star in a TV-movie adaptation o…

Love, love, loved the verbal ...

Question: Love, love, loved the verbal ass kicking Emily gave Logan's mom on last Tuesday's Gilmore…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2012 Golden Globes: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what everyone wore to the 2012 Golden Globe Awards

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 3:05pm
Red Dragon MOMAXe

Hannibal “The Cannibal” Lecter (Anthony Hopkins) helps an FBI agent track down a serial killer. Violent, mildly entertaining remake of “Manhunter.” Edward Norton, Emily Watson. Adapted from Thomas Harris's first Lecter novel by screenwriter Ted Tal (more…)

Sun Apr 5 12:35pm
The Boxer MAXe

An Irish boxer imprisoned for 14 years attempts a return to the ring---and to his ex-love---over the protests of his former IRA cohorts. Daniel Day-Lewis. Maggie: Emily Watson. Joe: Brian Cox. Ike: Ken Stott. Harry: Gerard McSorley. Directed by Jim Sherida (more…)

Tue Apr 7 10:45am
Belle HBOSGe

An admiral's illegitimate, mixed-race daughter finds love and helps to end slavery in England after growing up in the care of her great-uncle, a noted aristocrat.