Emily VanCamp Celebrity Watchlist

Emily VanCamp is a Canadian native who grew up in Ontario. She began dancing at 3, and at 11, moved to Montreal to attend the renowned ballet school L'Ecole Superieure de Danse de Quebec with the intention of becoming a professional dancer. But VanCamp was… (more)

Birth Name: Emily Irene VanCamp

Birth Place: Port Perry, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: May 12, 1986, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(700 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily  Van Camp

Revenge Series Finale Recap: Did Emily Thorne Get a Happy Ending?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the series finale of ABC's Revenge. Read at your own risk.] Most people quit watching Revenge years ago, probably sometime around when time this happened. But for those who stuck it out, Sunday's s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 4: Everwood: Finish Reading Trailer
01:38 — The final season of the series set in a welcoming town in the Rockies is all about finding oneself-and finding each other. Here, in the 5-Disc, 22-Epi (more…)
Season 4: Everwood: Wedding Argument Trailer
00:39 — The final season of the series set in a welcoming town in the Rockies is all about finding oneself-and finding each other. Here, in the 5-Disc, 22-Epi (more…)
The Talk - Emily VanCamp Gets 'Captain America: Civil War' Action Figure on 'The Talk'
02:54 — Actress Emily VanCamp discusses her new summer blockbuster "Captain America: Civil War" and reacts to "The Talk" hosts surprising her with her very fi (more…)
The Talk - Friday Preview, May 6th
00:20 — Friday's special guest is Emily VanCamp.

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 12:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitDependent(Season 8, Episode 14) ION

After a mob lawyer (Cary Elwes) is attacked and his wife brutally murdered, Benson and Stabler question their daughter. But her wild night of drunken partying leaves her unable to recall her actions, even though her father insists she was at the scene of t (more…)

I’ll Watch174 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Chris Evans
Captain America: Civil War Adds Even More Actors to Its Cast

But a couple Avengers are notably absent

Emily Van Camp
Emily VanCamp Tweets a Fond Farewell to Revenge

This season will be the last for ABC drama

Emily VanCamp and James Tupper, Revenge
This Will Be the Last Season of Revenge

Get details on the series finale

Emily VanCamp
Will Revenge's Fourth Season Be Its Last?

If Emily VanCamp gets her way, this will be one helluva final season for ABC's Revenge. Actually, th…

Emily VanCamp and Madeleine Stowe
A Revenge Switcheroo! Find Out Who's After Emily Now in the Season 4 Trailer

The revenger has become the revengee! After three seasons of watching Emily Thorne (Emily VanCamp) u…

Brian Hallisay
Revenge Books Client List Star for Season 4

Brian Hallisay has landed a recurring role on Revenge, according to Deadline.com. The Client List al…

Details

  • Birth Name: Emily Irene VanCamp
  • Birth Place: Port Perry, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: May 12, 1986, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Dancer