Emily VanCamp Celebrity Watchlist

Emily VanCamp is a Canadian native who grew up in Ontario. She began dancing at 3, and at 11, moved to Montreal to attend the renowned ballet school L'Ecole Superieure de Danse de Quebec with the intention of becoming a professional dancer. But VanCamp was… (more)

Birth Name: Emily Irene VanCamp

Birth Place: Port Perry, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: May 12, 1986, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Dancer

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (685 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Van Camp

Emily VanCamp Tweets a Fond Farewell to Revenge

Like all of us, Emily VanCamp is sad to see Revenge go.On Thursday, she took to Twitter to thanks the fans and fellow cast and crew members for four great years on the ABC show.This will be the last season for RevengeThe actress played the main chara… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu May 7 9:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitDependent(Season 8, Episode 14) USA

After a mob lawyer is attacked and his wife brutally murdered, Benson and Stabler question their daughter. But her wild night of drunken partying leaves her unable to recall her actions, even though her father insists she was at the scene of the crime. Als (more…)

Sun May 10 10:01pm
RevengeTwo GravesNew(Season 4, Episode 23) ABC

In the series finale, Emily admits to her crimes because she's out of options. However, she still has a choice to make regarding whether she'll let her enemies claim victory.

Sun May 17 5:40am
Captain America: The Winter Soldier STARZ

Captain America teams with Black Widow and the Falcon to fight the villainous Winter Soldier. Meanwhile, S.H.I.E.L.D. comes under attack, and a malevolent conspiracy threatens to destabilize the entire planet.

More NewsSee all »

Emily VanCamp and James Tupper, Revenge
This Will Be the Last Season of Revenge

Get details on the series finale

Emily VanCamp
Will Revenge's Fourth Season Be Its Last?

If Emily VanCamp gets her way, this will be one helluva final season for ABC's Revenge. Actually, th…

Emily VanCamp and Madeleine Stowe
A Revenge Switcheroo! Find Out Who's After Emily Now in the Season 4 Trailer

The revenger has become the revengee! After three seasons of watching Emily Thorne (Emily VanCamp) u…

Brian Hallisay
Revenge Books Client List Star for Season 4

Brian Hallisay has landed a recurring role on Revenge, according to Deadline.com. The Client List al…

Emily VanCamp
Revenge Executive Producers: David Clarke's Return Will Shake Emily to the Core

If there's one person on Revenge who can turn Emily Thorne's world upside down, it's the return of h…

Madeleine Stowe, Emily VanCamp
Revenge Boss Sunil Nayar: The Finale Will Pay Off All Three Seasons

Another one down, one more to go. On last week's Revenge, Emily Thorne (Emily VanCamp) finally got t…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Emily Irene VanCamp
  • Birth Place: Port Perry, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: May 12, 1986, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Dancer
  • User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (685 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »